Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1 Description
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,907 | 6 median · 41.9 average (512 of 1,907 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (569 of 1,907 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is a test event and do not respond. | engagement | 14 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abf1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052099-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 06:49:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | US$1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | planning | 052099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052099-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T07:49:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "con nam"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEST123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1 Description",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "con nam",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Str 1"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@doe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T07:49:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is a test event and do not respond."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052099-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T07:49:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "con nam"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEST123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TEST_EVENT_DO_NOT_RESPOND_VR_1 Description",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "con nam",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Str 1"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@doe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T07:49:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is a test event and do not respond."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}