← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Test after API

Buyer: Anglian Water Services →

BuyerAnglian Water Services
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£1
Published15 May 2026

What is being bought

This is a test event. Please do not respond

Categories

Chemical products 24000000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 3 Jun 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Chemical productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Chemical products (24000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 244174 median · 73.7 average (151 of 417 with a bid count)6 average (164 of 417 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
This is a test only. Please do not respondengagementNot publishedmet

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0699f6
Latest release ID044895-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 15 2026 12:11:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 May 2026planning044895-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044895-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T13:11:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
    "name": "Anglian Water (TEST)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEST123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "24000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chemical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test after API",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a test event. Please do not respond",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
      "name": "Anglian Water (TEST)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE1 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorpe Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044895-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044895-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:11:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "met",
        "dateMet": "2026-05-14T00:00:00Z",
        "description": "This is a test only. Please do not respond"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2026 · 044895-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "044895-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T13:11:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
    "name": "Anglian Water (TEST)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEST123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "24000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chemical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test after API",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a test event. Please do not respond",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
      "name": "Anglian Water (TEST)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE1 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorpe Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044895-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044895-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:11:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "met",
        "dateMet": "2026-05-14T00:00:00Z",
        "description": "This is a test only. Please do not respond"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}