Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide an Assistant Asset Information Officer to cover temporary vacancy . Initial contract term will be for 6 months, with the option to extend for further periods up to 3 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:37:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067161-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10370450",
"name": "PARK AVENUE RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Terrier Team Agency work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an Assistant Asset Information Officer to cover temporary vacancy . Initial contract term will be for 6 months, with the option to extend for further periods up to 3 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Watson",
"email": "Chris.Watson@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10370450",
"name": "PARK AVENUE RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-39 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.park-avenue.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10370450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@park-avenue.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXB-1646-LYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49142.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for further periods of up to 3 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10370450",
"name": "PARK AVENUE RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Terrier Team Agency work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an Assistant Asset Information Officer to cover temporary vacancy . Initial contract term will be for 6 months, with the option to extend for further periods up to 3 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Watson",
"email": "Chris.Watson@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10370450",
"name": "PARK AVENUE RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-39 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.park-avenue.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10370450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@park-avenue.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXB-1646-LYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49142.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for further periods of up to 3 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}