Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031286-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-01T10:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a46c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031286-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125588",
"name": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C235888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Due to the nature of the health care services the existing provider (Marie Stopes International) is the only<br/>realistic capable provider for the relevant authority’s specific requirements, therefore direct<br/>award process A applies, and such service is designated as essential services and time<br/>essential in the NHS Standard Contract.<br/>- An award has been made following Direct Award Process A<br/>- The lifetime value is £5,237,145<br/>- The length of the new contract is for 12 months, until 31st March 2025<br/>- An award has also been made to National Unplanned Pregnancy Advisory Service (NUPAS). The related award notice is FTS-011753 (NUPAS). Additional information: Award criteria (II.2.5) - No realistic alternative provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "To cover the London boroughs of Brent, Ealing, Harrow, Hammersmith & Fulham, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Westminster and the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Termination of Pregnancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides termination of pregnancy services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following PSR 2023 Direct Award Process A, based on criterion 'No realistic alternative provider'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Hewitt",
"email": "helen.hewitt11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125588",
"name": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Conway Street, Fitzroy Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01102208",
"legalName": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031286-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5237145,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031286-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This<br/>contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)<br/>Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts<br/>Regulations do not apply to this award.<br/>- The NHS NWL ICB Governance/decision-making panel is making the award decision is NWL ICB<br/>- No conflicts of interest have been identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Oct 2024 · 031286-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "031286-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-01T10:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a46c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031286-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125588",
"name": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C235888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Due to the nature of the health care services the existing provider (Marie Stopes International) is the only<br/>realistic capable provider for the relevant authority’s specific requirements, therefore direct<br/>award process A applies, and such service is designated as essential services and time<br/>essential in the NHS Standard Contract.<br/>- An award has been made following Direct Award Process A<br/>- The lifetime value is £5,237,145<br/>- The length of the new contract is for 12 months, until 31st March 2025<br/>- An award has also been made to National Unplanned Pregnancy Advisory Service (NUPAS). The related award notice is FTS-011753 (NUPAS). Additional information: Award criteria (II.2.5) - No realistic alternative provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "To cover the London boroughs of Brent, Ealing, Harrow, Hammersmith & Fulham, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Westminster and the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Termination of Pregnancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides termination of pregnancy services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following PSR 2023 Direct Award Process A, based on criterion 'No realistic alternative provider'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Hewitt",
"email": "helen.hewitt11@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125588",
"name": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Conway Street, Fitzroy Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01102208",
"legalName": "MARIE STOPES INTERNATIONAL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031286-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5237145,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031286-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This<br/>contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)<br/>Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts<br/>Regulations do not apply to this award.<br/>- The NHS NWL ICB Governance/decision-making panel is making the award decision is NWL ICB<br/>- No conflicts of interest have been identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}