Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The undertaking of Slurry Sealing works to Footways located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract scope of work includes: • Design, Supply and Application of slurry surfacing in footways. • Provision of suitable traffic management and pedestrian protection methods. • Removal of weeds and detritus material prior to the application • Siding out of any overhanging vegetation that may be present at site. • Reinstatement of any ironwork within the footways. • Provision for the identification and protection of any Statutory Undertakers equipment affected by the Works. The Contractor shall carry out all works in accordance with the old Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW), Volume 1 – Specification for Highway Works. The following Series within Volume 1 shall apply: 000 up to and including 5700.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069fa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081155-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:13:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049758-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081155-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049758-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 047265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T11:13:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM190 Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 2160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2592000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:13:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"name": "Pronin Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The undertaking of Slurry Sealing works to Footways located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract scope of work includes: • Design, Supply and Application of slurry surfacing in footways. • Provision of suitable traffic management and pedestrian protection methods. • Removal of weeds and detritus material prior to the application • Siding out of any overhanging vegetation that may be present at site. • Reinstatement of any ironwork within the footways. • Provision for the identification and protection of any Statutory Undertakers equipment affected by the Works. The Contractor shall carry out all works in accordance with the old Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW), Volume 1 – Specification for Highway Works. The following Series within Volume 1 shall apply: 000 up to and including 5700.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contruction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"name": "Pronin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Waymills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.green@pronin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T11:13:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM190 Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 2160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2592000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:13:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"name": "Pronin Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The undertaking of Slurry Sealing works to Footways located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract scope of work includes: • Design, Supply and Application of slurry surfacing in footways. • Provision of suitable traffic management and pedestrian protection methods. • Removal of weeds and detritus material prior to the application • Siding out of any overhanging vegetation that may be present at site. • Reinstatement of any ironwork within the footways. • Provision for the identification and protection of any Statutory Undertakers equipment affected by the Works. The Contractor shall carry out all works in accordance with the old Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW), Volume 1 – Specification for Highway Works. The following Series within Volume 1 shall apply: 000 up to and including 5700.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contruction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"name": "Pronin Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "SY13 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Waymills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLR-7676-RCPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.green@pronin.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049758-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2592000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on the pricing schedule overall value"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A number of quality questions to be answered"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 2160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2592000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The undertaking of Slurry Sealing works to Footways located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract scope of work includes: • Design, Supply and Application of slurry surfacing in footways. • Provision of suitable traffic management and pedestrian protection methods. • Removal of weeds and detritus material prior to the application • Siding out of any overhanging vegetation that may be present at site. • Reinstatement of any ironwork within the footways. • Provision for the identification and protection of any Statutory Undertakers equipment affected by the Works. The Contractor shall carry out all works in accordance with the old Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) and the Manual of Contract Documents for Highway Works (MCHW), Volume 1 – Specification for Highway Works. The following Series within Volume 1 shall apply: 000 up to and including 5700.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105826&TID100110948&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contruction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047265-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:36:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Footways Slurry Sealing",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The undertaking of Slurry Sealing works to Footways located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract scope of work includes: • Design, Supply and Application of slurry surfacing in footways. • Provision of suitable traffic management and pedestrian protection methods. • Removal of weeds and detritus material prior to the application • Siding out of any overhanging vegetation that may be present at site. • Reinstatement of any ironwork within the footways. • Provision for the identification and protection of any Statutory Undertakers equipment affected by the Works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:36:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}