Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
WGH Theatre 3 Improvement Works
Building construction work
Construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST: "WGH Theatre 3 Improvement Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 May 2026, 15:25 BST | Last source update7 May 2026, 15:25 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work, Construction work | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0693ad | ||
What is being bought
Refurbishment work at Theatre 3 at Wycombe General Hospital
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
7 May 2026, 15:25 BST - Official notice release published
7 May 2026, 15:25 BST - Buyer information updated
7 May 2026, 15:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedRefurbishment of Wycombe Theatre 3 including : o Room Refresh (based on the attached architectural plans) o Improvements to low level extract o Improvements to open drainage points in the scrub room o Removal of Canopy with the exam room o Removal of Asbestos Cupboards (and replacement of new solid core/laminate cupboards o VentilationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 May 2026, 15:25 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Mar 2026, 00:00 BST · £704,485
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Marcon Construction Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £704,485 · signed 30 Mar 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-163298Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleDirect award via the Constellia framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122OET AEC's the "Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited |