Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039677-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T17:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a666",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90466",
"name": "Hills Waste Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA14734 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This tender document outlines the requirements for waste management services at New College Swindon. The aim is to ensure efficient, environmentally responsible waste handling that supports the College’s sustainability goals.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per tender document",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New College Swindon are looking for a provider of waste management services for two major college sites and a much smaller rental property all based in Swindon, Wiltshire",
"classification": {
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tracey.angio@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793209407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90466",
"name": "Hills Waste Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire House, County Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hills-waste.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hills Waste Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.gale@hills-group.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1793714475",
"telephone": "+44 1793714450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72968",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Queens Drive",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gill.parish@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081721721"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Dec 2024 · 039677-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039677-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T17:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a666",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90466",
"name": "Hills Waste Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA14734 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This tender document outlines the requirements for waste management services at New College Swindon. The aim is to ensure efficient, environmentally responsible waste handling that supports the College’s sustainability goals.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per tender document",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New College Swindon are looking for a provider of waste management services for two major college sites and a much smaller rental property all based in Swindon, Wiltshire",
"classification": {
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tracey.angio@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793209407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90466",
"name": "Hills Waste Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire House, County Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hills-waste.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hills Waste Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.gale@hills-group.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1793714475",
"telephone": "+44 1793714450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72968",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Queens Drive",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gill.parish@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081721721"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039677-2024-CA14734-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Oct 2024 · 032091-2024 · tender
{
"id": "032091-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-07T15:03:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a666",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA14734 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This tender document outlines the requirements for waste management services at New College Swindon. The aim is to ensure efficient, environmentally responsible waste handling that supports the College’s sustainability goals.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Waste Management Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "New College Swindon are looking for a provider of waste management services for two major college sites and a much smaller rental property all based in Swindon, Wiltshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67919",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Tracey.angio@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793209407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72968",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Queens Drive",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New College Swindon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gill.parish@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081721721"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}