← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tender for Treasury Advisory Services & Brixx Financial Modelling Software Support

Buyer: Greatwell Homes →

BuyerGreatwell Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

To make an appointment for treasury advisory services via an annual retainer with the treasury advisor acting as critical friend and subject matter expert to EMT and the Board, advising on all aspects of treasury management, both strategic and operational, and providing support and assurance on the Brixx financial modelling software and outputs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066d08
Latest release ID024396-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 09:49:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024396-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024396-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T09:49:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d08",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
    "name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176089",
          "name": "Allia C&C Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Treasury Advisory Services & Brixx Financial Modelling Software Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To make an appointment for treasury advisory services via an annual retainer with the treasury advisor acting as critical friend and subject matter expert to EMT and the Board, advising on all aspects of treasury management, both strategic and operational, and providing support and assurance on the Brixx financial modelling software and outputs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
      "name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units, Finedon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Haywood",
        "email": "helen.haywood@greatwellhomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01933234450"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176089",
      "name": "Allia C&C Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheyne House, Crown Court, 62-63 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Henrietta Podd",
        "email": "henrietta.podd@alliacc.com",
        "telephone": "020 3039 3452"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50750
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option for up to two one year contract extensions at end of initial contract period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024396-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024396-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:49:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024396-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024396-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T09:49:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d08",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
    "name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176089",
          "name": "Allia C&C Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Treasury Advisory Services & Brixx Financial Modelling Software Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To make an appointment for treasury advisory services via an annual retainer with the treasury advisor acting as critical friend and subject matter expert to EMT and the Board, advising on all aspects of treasury management, both strategic and operational, and providing support and assurance on the Brixx financial modelling software and outputs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
      "name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units, Finedon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Haywood",
        "email": "helen.haywood@greatwellhomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01933234450"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176089",
      "name": "Allia C&C Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheyne House, Crown Court, 62-63 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Henrietta Podd",
        "email": "henrietta.podd@alliacc.com",
        "telephone": "020 3039 3452"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50750
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option for up to two one year contract extensions at end of initial contract period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024396-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024396-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:49:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}