← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tender for the supply of School Bus Services

Buyer: Dundee City Council →

BuyerDundee City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Jan 2026
Value£147,000
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Tender for the supply of School Bus Services. This will only be awarded on approval of budget.

Delivery location

UKM71

Categories

Road transport services 60100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply of School Bus provisions with 3 options, all options must be priced for. Contract will only be awarded on approval of budget. Additional information: This contract will only be awarded and extended if the budget is approved yearly.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Resourcing of Requirements – Breakdown and Accidents — 25%
Resourcing of Requirements – Quality of Fleet — 40%
Resourcing of Requirements – Capacity — 20%
Community Benefits — 10%
Fair Work Practices — 5%
Compliance with Specification of Requirements — PASS/FAIL
Duty of Care, Health and Safety & Risk Management — PASS/FAIL
Environment — PASS/FAIL
Fair Tax Declaration — PASS/FAIL
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Road transport services (60100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 603,23512 median · 27.6 average (2,563 of 3,235 with a bid count)1.4 average (2,582 of 3,235 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer41 median · 1 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM71169 median · 19.7 average (12 of 16 with a bid count)3.3 average (12 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)441.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 44 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 44 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1

Statusactive
Value£259,103

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed65
Latest release ID037402-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 08:56:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037402-2026
2 Dec 2025tender079106-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T09:56:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
    "name": "Dundee City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817417"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180683",
          "name": "Xplore Dundee"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DCC/CD/180/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of School Bus provisions with 3 options, all options must be priced for. Contract will only be awarded on approval of budget. Additional information: This contract will only be awarded and extended if the budget is approved yearly.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Breakdown and Accidents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Quality of Fleet",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Compliance with Specification of Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Duty of Care, Health and Safety & Risk Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Tax Declaration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dundee City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services. This will only be awarded on approval of budget.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
      "name": "Dundee City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 1QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wendy Hall",
        "email": "wendy.hall@dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1382433401"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180683",
      "name": "Xplore Dundee",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44/48, East Dock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Xplore Dundee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7449767776"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180684",
      "name": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "dd11nz",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dundee House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1382229961"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114281",
      "name": "Scottish Courts Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH113XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 259103,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Year 1 budget approved and awarded, years 2 and 3 extension options are to be determined at annual budget setting.\n(SC Ref:830293)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037402-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T09:56:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
    "name": "Dundee City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817417"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180683",
          "name": "Xplore Dundee"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DCC/CD/180/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of School Bus provisions with 3 options, all options must be priced for. Contract will only be awarded on approval of budget. Additional information: This contract will only be awarded and extended if the budget is approved yearly.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Breakdown and Accidents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Quality of Fleet",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Compliance with Specification of Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Duty of Care, Health and Safety & Risk Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Tax Declaration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dundee City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services. This will only be awarded on approval of budget.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
      "name": "Dundee City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 1QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wendy Hall",
        "email": "wendy.hall@dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1382433401"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180683",
      "name": "Xplore Dundee",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 3JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44/48, East Dock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Xplore Dundee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7449767776"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180684",
      "name": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "dd11nz",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dundee House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1382229961"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114281",
      "name": "Scottish Courts Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH113XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 259103,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037402-2026-DCC/CD/180/25-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Year 1 budget approved and awarded, years 2 and 3 extension options are to be determined at annual budget setting.\n(SC Ref:830293)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Dec 2025 · 079106-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "079106-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T17:04:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
    "name": "Dundee City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817417"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DCC/CD/180/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 147000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "OPTION TO RENEW FOR 1 YEAR PLUS 1 FOLLOWING YEAR, THIS IS BUDGET DEPENDANT"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Supply of School Bus provisions with 3 options, all options must be priced for. Contract will only be awarded on approval of budget. Additional information: This contract will only be awarded and extended if the budget is approved yearly.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Breakdown and Accidents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Quality of Fleet",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Resourcing of Requirements – Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work Practices",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Compliance with Specification of Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Duty of Care, Health and Safety & Risk Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Tax Declaration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "PASS/FAIL"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 330
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Dundee City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 147000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Dundee City"
      },
      "description": "Procurement Category OFficer"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the supply of School Bus Services. This will only be awarded on approval of budget.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "A member of the management must be in receipt of the ‘Transport Managers’ or ‘Operators’ CPC Qualification\nDrivers must be suitably qualified by holding relevant PCV Qualification and Driver CPC for the vehicle they are driving and the Contract the vehicle is operating on."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122330",
      "name": "Dundee City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 1QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Wendy Hall",
        "email": "wendy.hall@dundeecity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1382433401"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168054",
      "name": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1382229961"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114281",
      "name": "Scottish Courts Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH113XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=817417.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\n1 community benefit per 100,000 GBP spend.\n(SC Ref:817417)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=817417",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}