Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Tender for Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space at Leominster Primary School, Hereford Road, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 8JU. The works are to construct a new external cavity wall to enclose an existing space, grub up and replace existing floor with a new insulated reinforced concrete floor slab and walls, form new pupil toilets with sanitary fittings, extend and adapt the existing service media into the newly created space, new finishes, fixtures including a teaching kitchen area. Part of the works will be carried out in an occupied building, with part of the works being carried out during the school summer holidays.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 16:35:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059037-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022634-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T17:35:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161730",
"name": "SC Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space At Leominster Primary School, Herefordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space at Leominster Primary\nSchool, Hereford Road, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 8JU.\nThe works are to construct a new external cavity wall to enclose an existing space, grub\nup and replace existing floor with a new insulated reinforced concrete floor slab and walls,\nform new pupil toilets with sanitary fittings, extend and adapt the existing service media\ninto the newly created space, new finishes, fixtures including a teaching kitchen area. Part\nof the works will be carried out in an occupied building, with part of the works being\ncarried out during the school summer holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161730",
"name": "SC Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199713.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T17:35:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T17:35:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161730",
"name": "SC Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space At Leominster Primary School, Herefordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space at Leominster Primary\nSchool, Hereford Road, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 8JU.\nThe works are to construct a new external cavity wall to enclose an existing space, grub\nup and replace existing floor with a new insulated reinforced concrete floor slab and walls,\nform new pupil toilets with sanitary fittings, extend and adapt the existing service media\ninto the newly created space, new finishes, fixtures including a teaching kitchen area. Part\nof the works will be carried out in an occupied building, with part of the works being\ncarried out during the school summer holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161730",
"name": "SC Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199713.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T17:35:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022634-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:52:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 48%\nSocial Value 12%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space At Leominster Primary School, Herefordshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022634-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022634-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:52:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space at Leominster Primary School, Hereford Road, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 8JU.\nThe works are to construct a new external cavity wall to enclose an existing space, grub up and replace existing floor with a new insulated reinforced concrete floor slab and walls, form new pupil toilets with sanitary fittings, extend and adapt the existing service media into the newly created space, new finishes, fixtures including a teaching kitchen area. Part of the works will be carried out in an occupied building, with part of the works being carried out during the school summer holidays.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the electronic portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender and specification documents for this project.\nYou will need to register on the portal and register your interest in the project in order to access the\ndocuments.\nFor audit purposes all communication, clarifications and tender submissions must be carried out via the electronic portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-06T10:30:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr David Thomas",
"email": "david.thomas2@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}