Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a515 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077011-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 16:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077011-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060954-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09735907",
"name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09735907",
"name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09735907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09735907",
"name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09735907",
"name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09735907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060954-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T15:08:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:08:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the electronic portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents and submit a response.\nYou may need to register on the portal to access the documents.\nFor auditing purposes all communication with Herefordshire Council regarding this tender must be carried out via the messaging system on the electronic portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}