Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the boiler and central heating upgrade works at Hampton Dene School, Hereford.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067391-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:51:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015909-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067391-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 015909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Hampton Dene School (Hereford) - Boiler Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the boiler and central heating upgrade works at Hampton Dene School, Hereford.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfroberts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03146195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cfroberts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hampton Dene Primary School Heating",
"value": {
"amount": 247478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 296973.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:51:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Hampton Dene School (Hereford) - Boiler Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the boiler and central heating upgrade works at Hampton Dene School, Hereford.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfroberts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03146195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cfroberts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hampton Dene Primary School Heating",
"value": {
"amount": 247478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 296973.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:51:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015909-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:47:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 528750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 634500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 48%\nSocial Value 12%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Hampton Dene School (Hereford) - Boiler Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 528750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 634500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:47:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the boiler and central heating upgrade works at Hampton Dene School, Hereford.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents.\nYou will need to register in order to access the documents and submit a tender response.\nAll communication with Herefordshire Council regarding this tender must be via the messaging system on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nINFORMATION REGARDING SITE VISITS CAN BE FOUND WITHIN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}