Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Housing Executive is seeking tenders from Nominated Suppliers, approved by the Motor Insurers Bureau to provide an on-line, web based application which enables claims handlers to input details of personal injury claims in order to automatically receive claim history and Certificate of Recoverable Benefits (CRU)/NHS Certificates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059145 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072649-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 10:03:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072649-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072649-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03395992",
"name": "CRIF DECISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Anti-Fraud Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking tenders from Nominated Suppliers, approved by the Motor Insurers Bureau to provide an on-line, web based application which enables claims handlers to input details of personal injury claims in order to automatically receive claim history and Certificate of Recoverable Benefits (CRU)/NHS Certificates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patrice.mcmahon@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03395992",
"name": "CRIF DECISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03395992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@crif.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPP-7719-RBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Anti-Fraud Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend this Contract by any period or periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:03:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072649-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03395992",
"name": "CRIF DECISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Anti-Fraud Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking tenders from Nominated Suppliers, approved by the Motor Insurers Bureau to provide an on-line, web based application which enables claims handlers to input details of personal injury claims in order to automatically receive claim history and Certificate of Recoverable Benefits (CRU)/NHS Certificates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patrice.mcmahon@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03395992",
"name": "CRIF DECISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03395992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@crif.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPP-7719-RBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Provision of Anti-Fraud Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend this Contract by any period or periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:03:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T12:54:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nPlease see the Tender Documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend this Contract by any period or periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ANTI-FRAUD CHECKS",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T12:54:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive is seeking tenders from Nominated Suppliers, approved by the Motor Insurers Bureau to provide an on-line, web based application which enables claims handlers to input details of personal injury claims in order to automatically receive claim history and Certificate of Recoverable Benefits (CRU)/NHS Certificates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patrice.mcmahon@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}