Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced researcher / research company to undertake the following research project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey. Further details of the project requirements and the outputs are detailed in the Tender Documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069158-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 17:53:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069158-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057392-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069158-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T17:53:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of a Research Project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey ENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RESEARCH PROJECT IRISH TRAVELLERS ACCOMMODATION SURVEY",
"value": {
"amount": 42950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:53:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RESEARCH PROJECT IRISH TRAVELLERS ACCOMMODATION SURVEY",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced researcher / research company to undertake the following research project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey. Further details of the\nproject requirements and the outputs are detailed in the Tender Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT55AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Bloomfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maureen.treacy@pimr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069158-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T17:53:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Provision of a Research Project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey ENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RESEARCH PROJECT IRISH TRAVELLERS ACCOMMODATION SURVEY",
"value": {
"amount": 42950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:53:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RESEARCH PROJECT IRISH TRAVELLERS ACCOMMODATION SURVEY",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced researcher / research company to undertake the following research project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey. Further details of the\nproject requirements and the outputs are detailed in the Tender Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT55AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Bloomfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWC-8215-GQMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maureen.treacy@pimr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057392-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:52:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see section 6 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) contained within the Tender\nDocumentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documentation for details"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A RESEARCH PROJECT IRISHTRAVELLERS ACCOMMODATION SURVEY",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057392-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057392-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:52:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) wishes to commission a suitably experienced researcher / research company (the Contractor) to undertake the following research project: Irish Travellers Accommodation Survey. Further details of the project requirements and the outputs are detailed in the Tender Documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.\nTenders may be submitted electronically\nYes\nAward criteria\nPlease see section 6 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) contained within the Tender\nDocumentation.\nProcedure\nProcedure",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}