Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
ermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the design, development, delivery and evaluation of a PEACEPLUS Programme focusing on the Exploring Local Heritage – Know Your Place project. Building on the engagement already undertaken through the development of FODC's first Heritage Plan, and the Expression of Interest process to be part of the ‘Exploring Local Heritage’ programme, the project will design, deliver and evaluate a district-wide heritage programme. The programme will engage a minimum of 350 residents across the seven District Electoral Areas of Fermanagh and Omagh to explore, interpret and share their local heritage, while building skills, strengthening cross-community relationships and supporting peacebuilding through inclusive, creative and participative activity. Key Objectives: • Connect communities in sharing their local history through inclusive, accessible and engaging heritage activities. • Capture and record stories that reflect the physical, social and cultural evolution of our towns, villages, landscapes and waterways. • Provide training in creative heritage interpretation, including music heritage, oral history, storytelling, and other participatory heritage practices. • Promote peacebuilding through shared exploration of diverse narratives from across the district. • Celebrate cultural roots and commonalities through cross-community and cross-border activities, enhancing mutual understanding and respect FODC welcomes consortium applications involving a range of community, heritage and cultural organisations.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Community action programme, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, General management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,150 | 4 median · 32.2 average (4,120 of 10,150 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,606 of 10,150 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 783 | 3 median · 4.5 average (14 of 783 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 783 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029487-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 09:37:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029487-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £138,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | tender | 029487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029487-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CW 016 (REISSUE)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND DELIVERY OF A PEACEPLUS PROGRAMME ‘EXPLORING LOCAL HERITAGE’",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the design, development, delivery and evaluation of a PEACEPLUS Programme focusing on the Exploring Local Heritage – Know Your Place project. Building on the engagement already undertaken through the development of FODC's first Heritage Plan, and the Expression of Interest process to be part of the ‘Exploring Local Heritage’ programme, the project will design, deliver and evaluate a district-wide heritage programme. The programme will engage a minimum of 350 residents across the seven District Electoral Areas of Fermanagh and Omagh to explore, interpret and share their local heritage, while building skills, strengthening cross-community relationships and supporting peacebuilding through inclusive, creative and participative activity. Key Objectives: • Connect communities in sharing their local history through inclusive, accessible and engaging heritage activities. • Capture and record stories that reflect the physical, social and cultural evolution of our towns, villages, landscapes and waterways. • Provide training in creative heritage interpretation, including music heritage, oral history, storytelling, and other participatory heritage practices. • Promote peacebuilding through shared exploration of diverse narratives from across the district. • Celebrate cultural roots and commonalities through cross-community and cross-border activities, enhancing mutual understanding and respect FODC welcomes consortium applications involving a range of community, heritage and cultural organisations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029487-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CW 016 (REISSUE)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND DELIVERY OF A PEACEPLUS PROGRAMME ‘EXPLORING LOCAL HERITAGE’",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the design, development, delivery and evaluation of a PEACEPLUS Programme focusing on the Exploring Local Heritage – Know Your Place project. Building on the engagement already undertaken through the development of FODC's first Heritage Plan, and the Expression of Interest process to be part of the ‘Exploring Local Heritage’ programme, the project will design, deliver and evaluate a district-wide heritage programme. The programme will engage a minimum of 350 residents across the seven District Electoral Areas of Fermanagh and Omagh to explore, interpret and share their local heritage, while building skills, strengthening cross-community relationships and supporting peacebuilding through inclusive, creative and participative activity. Key Objectives: • Connect communities in sharing their local history through inclusive, accessible and engaging heritage activities. • Capture and record stories that reflect the physical, social and cultural evolution of our towns, villages, landscapes and waterways. • Provide training in creative heritage interpretation, including music heritage, oral history, storytelling, and other participatory heritage practices. • Promote peacebuilding through shared exploration of diverse narratives from across the district. • Celebrate cultural roots and commonalities through cross-community and cross-border activities, enhancing mutual understanding and respect FODC welcomes consortium applications involving a range of community, heritage and cultural organisations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}