Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite Tenders from suitably qualified Service Providers for the collection, processing and recycling of farm waste plastics. The material will consist of round bale silage wrapping and silo covers. The material will be collected in bulk trailers or similar system by the successful contractor from Drummee Transfer Station, 30 Drummee Rd, Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh, BT74 7PY .
UKN0G, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse disposal and treatment, Refuse recycling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse disposal and treatment (90510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,203 | 4 median · 22.9 average (572 of 2,203 with a bid count) | 3 average (612 of 2,203 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0G | 5 | 261 median · 261 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 7 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 202 | 3 median · 3.8 average (5 of 202 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 202 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059153-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 15:57:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059153-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 059153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059153-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR EP 005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a further period of 12 months entirely at the discretion of Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Mamdatory requirements and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND RECYCLING OF FARM PLASTICS REF: 2627 TNDR EP 005 :",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:57:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite Tenders from suitably qualified Service Providers for the collection, processing and recycling of farm waste plastics. The material will consist of round bale silage wrapping and silo covers. The material will be collected in bulk trailers or similar system by the successful contractor from Drummee Transfer Station, 30 Drummee Rd, Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh, BT74 7PY .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fermanaghomagh.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nuala Conlan, Procurement Manager",
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059153-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR EP 005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a further period of 12 months entirely at the discretion of Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Mamdatory requirements and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND RECYCLING OF FARM PLASTICS REF: 2627 TNDR EP 005 :",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:57:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite Tenders from suitably qualified Service Providers for the collection, processing and recycling of farm waste plastics. The material will consist of round bale silage wrapping and silo covers. The material will be collected in bulk trailers or similar system by the successful contractor from Drummee Transfer Station, 30 Drummee Rd, Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh, BT74 7PY .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fermanaghomagh.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nuala Conlan, Procurement Manager",
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}