Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080371-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Belfast etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 81075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97290
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot One covers the areas Belfast, Castlereagh and Lisburn\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bangor etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 222959,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267550.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Two covers the areas Bangor, Newtownards, Downpatrick, Newry, Banbridge, Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. \nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ballymena etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 43774,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52528.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Three covers the areas Ballymena, Antrim, Newtownabbey, Carrickfergus, Larne, Ballycastle, Ballymoney and Coleraine.\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Derry etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 68830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82596
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Four covers the areas Derry / L’derry, Limavady, Strabane, Fermanagh, Dungannon, Omagh, Cookstown and Magherafelt.\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Residential Property Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 416638,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 499965.6
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Housing Executive intends to run a procurement as outlined in section 6 of the Invitation to Tender documentation. \nSummarised below as follows:\nStage 1 - Qualification \nStage 2 - Award Criteria Quality \nStage 3 - Cost \nIf following all previous stages described in section 6 of this ITT, only a single tender has been received that is deemed to be unsuitable, the Housing Executive may enter negotiations with that Tenderer with the intention of agreeing amendments to their tender provided that the initial conditions of contract are not substantially altered. \nPlease see the ITT for more details. "
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "There are 4 lots available to Tenderers within this Competition. There is a separate competition for each lot. Tenderers can apply for any or all lots.\nEach lot will be evaluated independently against the evaluation criteria set out in Section 6 of the ITT and Contract(s) may be awarded in relation to each lot to the most advantageous Tender received in connection with that lot."
}
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) requires Contractor(s) from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of:\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme;\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit (also known as Universal Credit) in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and;\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy.\nThe Contracts will be for a two-year period with the option to extend for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nThe requirement will be divided into 4 Lots:\nLot One: Belfast etc\nLot Two: Bangor etc\nLot Three: Ballymena etc\nLot Four: Derry etc\nSee the document entitiled APPENDIX A – ESTIMATED USAGE PER LOT PER ANNUM for further Lot information. \nThere is a separate competition for each Lot and Tenders are invited for one, two, three or all Lots. Full details can be found in the Tender Documentation advertised.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see the documents entitled 'P0813 - Public Sector Standard Conditions of Contract' and 'P0813 - Commercial Conditions of Contract for Services Contracts' for details."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080371-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080371-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Belfast etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 81075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97290
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot One covers the areas Belfast, Castlereagh and Lisburn\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bangor etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 222959,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267550.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Two covers the areas Bangor, Newtownards, Downpatrick, Newry, Banbridge, Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. \nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ballymena etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 43774,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52528.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Three covers the areas Ballymena, Antrim, Newtownabbey, Carrickfergus, Larne, Ballycastle, Ballymoney and Coleraine.\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Derry etc.",
"value": {
"amount": 68830,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82596
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nFull details can be found in the Tender Documentation Advertised. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Housing Executive, the Contractor(s) may be invited to agree to extend the Contract(s) for any period(s) up to and including 36 Months commencing from the Initial Contract Period Expiry Date (Total Contract Period(s) of 5 years). "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot Four covers the areas Derry / L’derry, Limavady, Strabane, Fermanagh, Dungannon, Omagh, Cookstown and Magherafelt.\nPlease see the advertised Tender Documentation for full details including the Specification which outlines this requirement. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Pricing Schedules for each Lot for details. "
},
{
"name": "Quality (applies to all four Lots - all Lots evaluated individually)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are two quality questions per Lot. Please see the Quality Questionnaires for each Lot for details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Conditions of Participation documents advertised for full details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Residential Property Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 416638,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 499965.6
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Housing Executive intends to run a procurement as outlined in section 6 of the Invitation to Tender documentation. \nSummarised below as follows:\nStage 1 - Qualification \nStage 2 - Award Criteria Quality \nStage 3 - Cost \nIf following all previous stages described in section 6 of this ITT, only a single tender has been received that is deemed to be unsuitable, the Housing Executive may enter negotiations with that Tenderer with the intention of agreeing amendments to their tender provided that the initial conditions of contract are not substantially altered. \nPlease see the ITT for more details. "
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "There are 4 lots available to Tenderers within this Competition. There is a separate competition for each lot. Tenderers can apply for any or all lots.\nEach lot will be evaluated independently against the evaluation criteria set out in Section 6 of the ITT and Contract(s) may be awarded in relation to each lot to the most advantageous Tender received in connection with that lot."
}
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) requires Contractor(s) from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of:\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme;\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit (also known as Universal Credit) in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and;\n•A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy.\nThe Contracts will be for a two-year period with the option to extend for any period(s) up to a maximum 36 months (potential 5 year Contract Period).\nThe requirement will be divided into 4 Lots:\nLot One: Belfast etc\nLot Two: Bangor etc\nLot Three: Ballymena etc\nLot Four: Derry etc\nSee the document entitiled APPENDIX A – ESTIMATED USAGE PER LOT PER ANNUM for further Lot information. \nThere is a separate competition for each Lot and Tenders are invited for one, two, three or all Lots. Full details can be found in the Tender Documentation advertised.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see the documents entitled 'P0813 - Public Sector Standard Conditions of Contract' and 'P0813 - Commercial Conditions of Contract for Services Contracts' for details."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}