Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invites tenders to deliver an Integrated Debt Advice Programme be for a period of 9 months commencing July 2026 and completing no later than 31 March 2027. Applicants will be required to demonstrate a collaborative partnership with two or more organisations, one of which can supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice. Projects can be led by a single organisation (or consortium of organisations) with the planned collaboration evidenced in their proposal. The application should clearly demonstrate which organisation(s) supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice; and which additional organisations will make up the partnership.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Services furnished by business organisations, Services furnished by professional organisations, Services furnished by specialist organisations, Services furnished by social membership organisations, Health and social work services, Health services, Social work and related services, Social work services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Administration, defence and social security services, General public services, Supporting services for the government, Provision of services to the community, Compulsory social security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,915 | 3 median · 38.1 average (645 of 1,915 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (767 of 1,915 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 53 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b194 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 10:16:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054640-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £68,873 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054640-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054640-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CW 004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68872.8
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
},
{
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by social membership organisations"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR INTEGRATED ADVICE PARTNERSHIP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68872.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invites tenders to deliver an Integrated Debt Advice Programme be for a period of 9 months commencing July 2026 and completing no later than 31 March 2027. Applicants will be required to demonstrate a collaborative partnership with two or more organisations, one of which can supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice. Projects can be led by a single organisation (or consortium of organisations) with the planned collaboration evidenced in their proposal. The application should clearly demonstrate which organisation(s) supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice; and which additional organisations will make up the partnership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054640-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b194",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2627 TNDR CW 004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68872.8
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender Documents "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
},
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
},
{
"id": "98113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by social membership organisations"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR INTEGRATED ADVICE PARTNERSHIP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68872.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invites tenders to deliver an Integrated Debt Advice Programme be for a period of 9 months commencing July 2026 and completing no later than 31 March 2027. Applicants will be required to demonstrate a collaborative partnership with two or more organisations, one of which can supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice. Projects can be led by a single organisation (or consortium of organisations) with the planned collaboration evidenced in their proposal. The application should clearly demonstrate which organisation(s) supply the free, independent, Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) regulated debt advice; and which additional organisations will make up the partnership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}