Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Churchill House is a Grade II listed building in the city of Hereford. Herefordshire Council is seeking a supplier to restore 36 vertical sliding timber sash windows within the building, install draught proofing and reglaze where necessary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 09:24:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073695-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056475-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 073695-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073658-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill House is a Grade II listed building in the city of Hereford. Herefordshire Council is seeking a supplier to restore 36 vertical sliding timber sash windows within the building, install draught proofing and reglaze where necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scjoseph.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03742155",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "val@scjoseph.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVT-9697-GGYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 weeks extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill House is a Grade II listed building in the city of Hereford. Herefordshire Council is seeking a supplier to restore 36 vertical sliding timber sash windows within the building, install draught proofing and reglaze where necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scjoseph.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03742155",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "val@scjoseph.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVT-9697-GGYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 weeks extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073695-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T16:27:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Experience: pass/fail\nPrice: 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:27:20Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073695-2025",
"description": "Change to award criteria. Inclusion of experience (pass/fail)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill House is a Grade II listed building in the city of Hereford. Herefordshire Council is seeking a supplier to restore 36 vertical sliding timber sash windows within the building, install draught proofing and reglaze where necessary.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents.\nBidder's may visit the site during the tender period. Details explaining how to arrange a visit can be found in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the electronic portal: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents. You will need to register on the portal to access the documents and submit a tender response.\nInformation explaining how to arrange a site visit can be found within the tender documents.\nFor auditing purposes, all communication regarding the tender must be via the messaging facility on the electronic portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073658-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T15:44:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Improvement works to the Sliding sash timber windows at Churchill House, Hereford",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T15:44:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Churchill House is a Grade II listed building in the city of Hereford. Herefordshire Council is seeking a supplier to restore 36 vertical sliding timber sash windows within the building, install draught proofing and reglaze where necessary.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents.\nBidder's may visit the site during the tender period. Details explaining how to arrange a visit can be found in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the electronic portal: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents. You will need to register on the portal to access the documents and submit a tender response.\nInformation explaining how to arrange a site visit can be found within the tender documents.\nFor auditing purposes, all communication regarding the tender must be via the messaging facility on the electronic portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}