Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the provision of wraparound and financial support to households experiencing, or at risk of poverty, across the Fermanagh and Omagh District Council area.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community, Civic betterment and community facility support services, Health and social work services, General public services, Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Administration, defence and social security services, Social services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,046 | 3 median · 51.7 average (280 of 1,046 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (346 of 1,046 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 65 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 12:36:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007070-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £107,839 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007070-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007070-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:36:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CW 011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107839.2
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Fermanagh and Omagh Poverty Support Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107839.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:36:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the provision of wraparound and financial support to households experiencing, or at risk of poverty, across the Fermanagh and Omagh District Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007070-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:36:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526 TNDR CW 011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107839.2
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in Tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Fermanagh and Omagh Poverty Support Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107839.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:36:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders for the provision of wraparound and financial support to households experiencing, or at risk of poverty, across the Fermanagh and Omagh District Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"name": "Fermanagh and Omagh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Townhall, 2 Townhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-3856-DJJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fermanaghomagh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}