← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Tender for Accredited Training Provider for Virtual / Distance Learning

Buyer: Pembrokeshire College →

Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerPembrokeshire College
StatusClosed
Deadline21 Jun 2022
ValueValue not published
Published23 May 2022

What is being bought

We are looking for an accredited centre for to provide virtual and distance learning for our students, with a proven track record of success

Delivery location

UKL14 · UKL14

Categories

Health and safety services 71317200Education and training services 80000000E-learning services 80420000Training services 80500000Health and first-aid training services 80560000E-learning services 80420000

Lot details

Lot 2 - AGILE project management training, Prince2 project management training and Scrum Master project management training

We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following: - AGILE project management training - Prince2 project management training - Scrum Master project management training

Statusactive

Award criteria
Previous Experience — 10
Monitoring — 15
Course Details — 15
price — 60

Lot 1 – NEBOSH, IOSH and IEMA

We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following: - NEBOSH - IOSH - IEMA – environmental

Statusactive

Award criteria
Previous Experience — 10
Monitoring — 15
Course Details — 15
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2E-learning services, Training services, Health and safety servicesNot published
1Education and training services, Health and first-aid training services, Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety services (71317200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL14756 median · 73.4 average (23 of 75 with a bid count)12.8 average (28 of 75 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033c1d
Latest release ID013688-2022
Latest release timestampMon May 23 2022 08:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 May 2022tender013688-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013688-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-23T09:01:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53454",
    "name": "Pembrokeshire College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCT303",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - AGILE project management training, Prince2 project management training and Scrum Master project management training",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension option of 1 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following:\n- AGILE project management training\n- Prince2 project management training\n- Scrum Master project management training",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Monitoring",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Course Details",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – NEBOSH, IOSH and IEMA",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "extension option of 1 year plus 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following:\n- NEBOSH\n- IOSH\n- IEMA – environmental",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Monitoring",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Course Details",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Pembrokeshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Pembrokeshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80560000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and first-aid training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Accredited Training Provider for Virtual / Distance Learning",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are looking for an accredited centre for to provide virtual and distance learning for our students, with a proven track record of success",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80420000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "E-learning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53454",
      "name": "Pembrokeshire College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merlins Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0271",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pembrokeshire College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Finance Department",
        "email": "d.barker@pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1437753001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121544\n(WA Ref:121544)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2022 · 013688-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "013688-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-23T09:01:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-53454",
    "name": "Pembrokeshire College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCT303",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - AGILE project management training, Prince2 project management training and Scrum Master project management training",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension option of 1 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following:\n- AGILE project management training\n- Prince2 project management training\n- Scrum Master project management training",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Monitoring",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Course Details",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – NEBOSH, IOSH and IEMA",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "extension option of 1 year plus 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are looking for accredited training provider/s, with a proven track record of success, to deliver the following:\n- NEBOSH\n- IOSH\n- IEMA – environmental",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Previous Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Monitoring",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Course Details",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Pembrokeshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Pembrokeshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80560000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and first-aid training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Accredited Training Provider for Virtual / Distance Learning",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are looking for an accredited centre for to provide virtual and distance learning for our students, with a proven track record of success",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-21T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80420000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "E-learning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53454",
      "name": "Pembrokeshire College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merlins Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0271",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pembrokeshire College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Finance Department",
        "email": "d.barker@pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1437753001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=121544\n(WA Ref:121544)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}