Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bury Council intends to commission a Provider of Support into Safe Accommodation for victims and their families for a contract period of 29 months with an option of an additional 12 months at the approx. value of 380K per annum. A core component to this relates to the provision of, and support associated with safe accommodation for those fleeing from harm, and for this to support breaking the cycle of domestic violence. The intent is to commission different components of what is considered self-accommodation, consideration of existing arrangements, and a set of actions to further evolve the local offer to best meet the needs and experiences of survivors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 16:17:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067985-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 051055-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T17:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1519340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1823208
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Depending review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03860803",
"name": "Safenet Domestic Abuse and Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for a Safe Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bury Council intends to commission a Provider of Support into Safe Accommodation for victims and their families for a contract period of 29 months with an option of an additional 12 months at the approx. value of 380K per annum. A core component to this relates to the provision of, and support associated with safe accommodation for those fleeing from harm, and for this to support breaking the cycle of domestic violence. The intent is to commission different components of what is considered self-accommodation, consideration of existing arrangements, and a set of actions to further evolve the local offer to best meet the needs and experiences of survivors.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@bury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03860803",
"name": "Safenet Domestic Abuse and Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court Croft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03860803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hgauder@safenet.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T17:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1519340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1823208
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Depending review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03860803",
"name": "Safenet Domestic Abuse and Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tender for a Safe Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bury Council intends to commission a Provider of Support into Safe Accommodation for victims and their families for a contract period of 29 months with an option of an additional 12 months at the approx. value of 380K per annum. A core component to this relates to the provision of, and support associated with safe accommodation for those fleeing from harm, and for this to support breaking the cycle of domestic violence. The intent is to commission different components of what is considered self-accommodation, consideration of existing arrangements, and a set of actions to further evolve the local offer to best meet the needs and experiences of survivors.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@bury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03860803",
"name": "Safenet Domestic Abuse and Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court Croft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03860803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hgauder@safenet.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051055-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T18:51:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MAT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "MAT scoring 100% split\n30% Price\n70% Quality\nPlease see documents on the CHEST/Proactis portal for more information"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see documents on the Proactis/CHEST portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for a Safe Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051055-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051055-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T18:51:30+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bury Council intends to commission a Provider of Support into Safe Accommodation for victims and their families for a contract period of 29 months with an option of an additional 12 months at the approx. value of 380K per annum. A core component to this relates to the provision of, and support associated with safe accommodation for those fleeing from harm, and for this to support breaking the cycle of domestic violence. The intent is to commission different components of what is considered self-accommodation, consideration of existing arrangements, and a set of actions to further evolve the local offer to best meet the needs and experiences of survivors.\nThis is currently live on the CHEST/Proactis Portal From 1st of August 2025\nTo access this information or for more information an expressions of interest needs to made on the CHEST/Proactis Portal by 26/8/2025 at 17:00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access documents please register on the Proactis/CHEST portal. Documents are accessed by link below\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2\nPlease beaware expressions of interest for these documents finish 26th August 2025 At 17:00",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@bury.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}