Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (20%)
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
This project will use story circles to create safe spaces for women and girls to share lived experiences of violence, foster healing, and inspire community-driven action. Through storytelling, the project aims to raise awareness, challenge stigma, and build solidarity across generations to end violence against women and girls. The project will align with the Northern Ireland Ending Violence Against Women and Girls Strategic Framework, supporting its key objectives and contributing to its strategic outcomes.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (20%)
As per Tender Documentation — As per Tender Documentation (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,659 | 3 median · 58.9 average (372 of 1,659 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (396 of 1,659 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 438 | 2 median · 39.1 average (100 of 438 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (114 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 130 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06144b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 14:03:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008992-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-02T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-24T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £43,750 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008992-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008992-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T14:03:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06144b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 28/2025 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programmes Voices of Strength Generations United to end Violence ",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T14:03:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " This project will use story circles to create safe spaces for women and girls to share lived experiences of violence, foster healing, and inspire community-driven action. Through storytelling, the project aims to raise awareness, challenge stigma, and build solidarity across generations to end violence against women and girls. The project will align with the Northern Ireland Ending Violence Against Women and Girls Strategic Framework, supporting its key objectives and contributing to its strategic outcomes. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008992-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T14:03:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06144b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per Tender Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender 28/2025 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programmes Voices of Strength Generations United to end Violence ",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T14:03:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " This project will use story circles to create safe spaces for women and girls to share lived experiences of violence, foster healing, and inspire community-driven action. Through storytelling, the project aims to raise awareness, challenge stigma, and build solidarity across generations to end violence against women and girls. The project will align with the Northern Ireland Ending Violence Against Women and Girls Strategic Framework, supporting its key objectives and contributing to its strategic outcomes. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}