Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality - Previous Experience (50%)
Quality - Project Staff Structure (25%)
Quality - Quality Assurance (25%)
Participate on e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
The contract is for the construction of 28 new homes (Social and Private Rented) at Posnett Street, Belfast, Co. Antrim. with associated site development and engineering works. All the units built under this contract must have 'Secured By Design' and 'Lifetime Homes' accreditation. Units must also be constructed to EPC A rating.
UKN06, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality - Previous Experience (50%)
Quality - Project Staff Structure (25%)
Quality - Quality Assurance (25%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,220 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,247 of 7,220 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,375 of 7,220 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN06 | 18 | 5 median · 5.6 average (5 of 18 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 923 | 8 median · 12.6 average (9 of 923 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (10 of 923 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f718 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083520-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 16:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083520-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-23T16:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-19T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-16T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/46978807019B27EDF721 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083520-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083520-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - Project Staff Structure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN682 - SSQ Construction Project at Posnett Street, Belfast",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/81020448019B27EC1964",
"description": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/81020448019B27EC1964",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:12:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contract is for the construction of 28 new homes (Social and Private Rented) at Posnett Street, Belfast, Co. Antrim. with associated site development and engineering works. All the units built under this contract must have 'Secured By Design' and 'Lifetime Homes' accreditation. Units must also be constructed to EPC A rating.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/46978807019B27EDF721",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083520-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - Project Staff Structure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN682 - SSQ Construction Project at Posnett Street, Belfast",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/81020448019B27EC1964",
"description": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/81020448019B27EC1964",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:12:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contract is for the construction of 28 new homes (Social and Private Rented) at Posnett Street, Belfast, Co. Antrim. with associated site development and engineering works. All the units built under this contract must have 'Secured By Design' and 'Lifetime Homes' accreditation. Units must also be constructed to EPC A rating.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/46978807019B27EDF721",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}