Lot 1
Mid and East Antrim, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Belfast (North). Please refer to the ITT Documentation
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Participate on e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Clanmil Housing Association wishes to invite tender returns for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Works.
UKN, GB · UKN, GB · UKN, GB
Mid and East Antrim, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Belfast (North). Please refer to the ITT Documentation
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Mid Ulster, Fermanagh and Omagh, Derry City & Strabane, Causeway Coast & Glens. Please refer to the ITT documentation
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon, Lisburn & Castlereagh, Ards & North Down, Newry and Mourne, Belfast (South) Please refer to the ITT documentation
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 654 | 5 median · 27.6 average (146 of 654 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (152 of 654 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 14 | 40 median · 41.3 average (4 of 14 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (5 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 57 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 57 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 57 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eed5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079771-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:00:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079771-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-12T16:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-02T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-28T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079771-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:00:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN597 - Contract for Grounds Maintenance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mid and East Antrim, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Belfast (North).\nPlease refer to the ITT Documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mid Ulster, Fermanagh and Omagh, Derry City & Strabane, Causeway Coast & Glens. \nPlease refer to the ITT documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon, Lisburn & Castlereagh, Ards & North Down, Newry and Mourne, Belfast (South)\nPlease refer to the ITT documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN597 - Contract for Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "079771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:00:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Clanmil Housing Association wishes to invite tender returns for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079771-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:00:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN597 - Contract for Grounds Maintenance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mid and East Antrim, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Belfast (North).\nPlease refer to the ITT Documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mid Ulster, Fermanagh and Omagh, Derry City & Strabane, Causeway Coast & Glens. \nPlease refer to the ITT documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years, with options to extend by up to a further 36 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon, Lisburn & Castlereagh, Ards & North Down, Newry and Mourne, Belfast (South)\nPlease refer to the ITT documentation",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN597 - Contract for Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "079771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:00:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Clanmil Housing Association wishes to invite tender returns for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/87287135019AE984EF09",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}