Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing - Fletcher Gallery Services Please note, the start date of this contract is 11/09/2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004802-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:49:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004802-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:49:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Art supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171966",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing - Fletcher Gallery Services\nPlease note, the start date of this contract is 11/09/2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171966",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Banner Street London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13084.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15701.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:49:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:49:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Art supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171966",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing - Fletcher Gallery Services\nPlease note, the start date of this contract is 11/09/2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171966",
"name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Banner Street London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ten Ten Limited Edition Print Framing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13084.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15701.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:49:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}