Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling. The second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 17:22:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013635-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072167-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057676-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:22:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "92200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio and television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling. \nThe second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-16 Laystall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atomic-london.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08013542",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@one-atomic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNH-2892-DHDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T17:22:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T17:22:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "92200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio and television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling. \nThe second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-16 Laystall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atomic-london.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08013542",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@one-atomic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNH-2892-DHDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T17:22:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T16:09:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "92200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio and television services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T16:09:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling.\nThe second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08013542",
"name": "ATOMIC LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 4PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-16 Laystall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atomic-london.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08013542",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@one-atomic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNH-2892-DHDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057676-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T12:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension to cover any unforseen delays."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experince",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team Bios",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach to project – Everyday Investor 5",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach to project – Influencer-led content series",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-026 (PA2023) Everyday Investor 5",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057676-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057676-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking an agency to support the delivery, execution and review of two complementary communications plans that will raise awareness of Nest and help demystify pensions and investing for our members. The first plan focuses on phase 5 of our Everyday Investor campaign, which will showcase Deep Green's innovative use of data centre heat to provide free heating for local swimming pools, demonstrating how pension investments create real-world community benefits through compelling human-centred storytelling. \nThe second plan involves designing and delivering an influencer-led content series that will work in harmony with content on our platforms - making pensions and investing feel accessible and relatable to our target audiences.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No market engagement undertaken, as requirements are defined."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}