Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
WordPress consultant to provide Support & maintenance and ad hoc support / development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0545f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031205-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 10:40:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031205-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T11:40:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04838208",
"name": "Cleartech Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-004-WordPress",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WordPress consultant to provide Support & maintenance and ad hoc support / development.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04838208",
"name": "Cleartech Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 3RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Briar Lodge Colne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04838208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@cleartech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:40:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T11:40:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04838208",
"name": "Cleartech Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-004-WordPress",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WordPress consultant to provide Support & maintenance and ad hoc support / development.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04838208",
"name": "Cleartech Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 3RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Briar Lodge Colne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04838208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan@cleartech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:40:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}