Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Hire of Marquee and associated equipment for temporary housing of the Restaurant at Westonbirt Arboretum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056653 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078704-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 08:36:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078704-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 043484-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | planning | 043151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078704-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:36:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168050",
"name": "T&L Marquee Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Structure/ Marquee at Westonbirt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of Marquee and associated equipment for temporary housing of the Restaurant at Westonbirt Arboretum.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168050",
"name": "T&L Marquee Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rathvilly Farm, Barn Lane Milton Malsor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tlmarqueehire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 116656,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139987
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078704-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078704-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:36:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078704-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:36:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168050",
"name": "T&L Marquee Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Structure/ Marquee at Westonbirt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of Marquee and associated equipment for temporary housing of the Restaurant at Westonbirt Arboretum.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168050",
"name": "T&L Marquee Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN7 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rathvilly Farm, Barn Lane Milton Malsor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tlmarqueehire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 116656,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139987
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078704-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078704-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:36:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043484-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T14:04:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westonbirt Marquee Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043484-2025",
"description": "A change has been made to the scope to include the link to respond to the opportunity that was not previously included."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to hire a marquee to house the Westonbirt restaurant and seating area whilst the restaurant undergoes work. We are looking to hire from approximately 01 October 2025 to 31st March 2026. Full details can be found in the Scope Document.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968532463\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H6H3239838",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard March",
"email": "richard.march@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "07944432527"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043484-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043484-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:04:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are looking for expressions of interest from suppliers who wish to bid for the Westonbirt Marquee requirement. Please review the Scope document to ensure that you are able to satisfy the requirement. If you can meet the requirement and would like to express your interest to be invited to bid then please follow the instructions and send the completed response form to the address in the scope."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043151-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westonbirt Marquee Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to hire a marquee to house the Westonbirt restaurant and seating area whilst the restaurant undergoes work. We are looking to hire from approximately 01 October 2025 to 31st March 2026. Full details can be found in the Scope Document.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968532463",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "FORESTRY ENGLAND, the operative component of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard March",
"email": "richard.march@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "07944432527"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are looking for expressions of interest from suppliers who wish to bid for the Westonbirt Marquee requirement. Please review the Scope document to ensure that you are able to satisfy the requirement. If you can meet the requirement and would like to express your interest to be invited to bid then please follow the instructions and send the completed response form to the address in the scope."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}