Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Temporary Staffing Supply to meet the staffing demands of 24/7 Council operated provisions that include Supported Living and Short Breaks (Direct Services)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057108-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 12:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057108-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052660-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052179-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T13:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Temporary Staffing Supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Staffing Supply to meet the staffing demands of 24/7 Council operated provisions that include Supported Living and Short Breaks (Direct Services)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded directly due to urgent safeguarding requirements within a specialist learning disability service. The Council's contracted agency provider is unable to supply workers with the required specialist skills and experience to safely support service users.\nFailure to secure appropriately qualified staff immediately would present a significant risk to the health, safety, and wellbeing of vulnerable individuals and compromise the Council's statutory care duties. Due to the specialised nature of the requirement and the need for immediate continuity of care, only this supplier is capable of delivering the service within the required timeframe.\nA competitive procurement could not be undertaken without unacceptable delay and associated safeguarding risk. The direct award is therefore considered necessary and proportionate in the circumstances, and allows the Council to secure a provider able to meet the requirement immediately. A wider contract for temporary resourcing is in the pipeline.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Willow Herb Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXX-6333-XLYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Urgent and frequent requirement, performance may not be appropriately manged via KPI's due to demands of the service."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T13:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Temporary Staffing Supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Staffing Supply to meet the staffing demands of 24/7 Council operated provisions that include Supported Living and Short Breaks (Direct Services)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded directly due to urgent safeguarding requirements within a specialist learning disability service. The Council's contracted agency provider is unable to supply workers with the required specialist skills and experience to safely support service users.\nFailure to secure appropriately qualified staff immediately would present a significant risk to the health, safety, and wellbeing of vulnerable individuals and compromise the Council's statutory care duties. Due to the specialised nature of the requirement and the need for immediate continuity of care, only this supplier is capable of delivering the service within the required timeframe.\nA competitive procurement could not be undertaken without unacceptable delay and associated safeguarding risk. The direct award is therefore considered necessary and proportionate in the circumstances, and allows the Council to secure a provider able to meet the requirement immediately. A wider contract for temporary resourcing is in the pipeline.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Willow Herb Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXX-6333-XLYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Urgent and frequent requirement, performance may not be appropriately manged via KPI's due to demands of the service."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:48:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Temporary Staffing Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Staffing Supply to meet the staffing demands of 24/7 Council operated\nprovisions that include Supported Living and Short Breaks (Direct Services)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE & EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Willow Herb Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXX-6333-XLYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:01:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:01:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "social care and education limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Temporary Staffing Supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Staffing Supply to meet the staffing demands of 24/7 Council operated provisions that include Supported Living and Short Breaks (Direct Services).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded directly due to urgent safeguarding requirements within a specialist learning disability service. The Council's contracted agency provider is unable to supply workers with the required specialist skills and experience to safely support service users.\nFailure to secure appropriately qualified staff immediately would present a significant risk to the health, safety, and wellbeing of vulnerable individuals and compromise the Council's statutory care duties. Due to the specialised nature of the requirement and the need for immediate continuity of care, only this supplier is capable of delivering the service within the required timeframe.\nA competitive procurement could not be undertaken without unacceptable delay and associated safeguarding risk. The direct award is therefore considered necessary and proportionate in the circumstances, and allows the Council to secure a provider able to meet the requirement immediately. A wider contract for temporary resourcing is in the pipeline.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06358794",
"name": "social care and education limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Willow Herb Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shifts@scegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}