Lot 1
Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility.
Buyer: ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL →
Essex Council Council would like to invite potential tenderers to a market event on Thursday 20th May between 10am - 12 noon on Teams, to hear from our Excess Death Management Team, future storage requirements in the event of any future pandemic. If you would like to attend this event please book your place by emailing karen.tucciarone@essex.gov.uk whereby further details including the programme will be sent to you once your place has been confirmed.
UKH
Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primary works for services, Emergency-services building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Primary works for services (45111290); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 840 | 6 median · 87.9 average (196 of 840 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (214 of 840 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a7ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008313-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 20 2021 10:01:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2021 | planning | 008313-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008313-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-20T11:01:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a7ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13228",
"name": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CO0098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary works for services"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Essex Council Council would like to invite potential tenderers to a market event on Thursday 20th May between 10am - 12 noon on Teams, to hear from our Excess Death Management Team, future storage requirements in the event of any future pandemic.\nIf you would like to attend this event please book your place by emailing karen.tucciarone@essex.gov.uk whereby further details including the programme will be sent to you once your place has been confirmed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13228",
"name": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNTY HALL, MARKET ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Tucciarone",
"email": "karen.tucciarone@essex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330321664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008313-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-04-20T11:01:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a7ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13228",
"name": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CO0098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary works for services"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Mortuary Storage Facility",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Essex Council Council would like to invite potential tenderers to a market event on Thursday 20th May between 10am - 12 noon on Teams, to hear from our Excess Death Management Team, future storage requirements in the event of any future pandemic.\nIf you would like to attend this event please book your place by emailing karen.tucciarone@essex.gov.uk whereby further details including the programme will be sent to you once your place has been confirmed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13228",
"name": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COUNTY HALL, MARKET ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Tucciarone",
"email": "karen.tucciarone@essex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330321664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}