Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →
3 month appointment for a temporary head of development
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06652c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 11:45:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020816-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:45:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06834852",
"name": "JAMES ANDREWS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary head of development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 month appointment for a temporary head of development",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06834852",
"name": "JAMES ANDREWS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90-96 Clarendon Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jarsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06834852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpearson@jarsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWZ-3663-VTWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary head of development",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the requirement continue this will be on a month by month basis and will not be for longer that 6 months in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:45:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:45:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06834852",
"name": "JAMES ANDREWS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary head of development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 month appointment for a temporary head of development",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06834852",
"name": "JAMES ANDREWS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90-96 Clarendon Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jarsolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06834852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jpearson@jarsolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWZ-3663-VTWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary head of development",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the requirement continue this will be on a month by month basis and will not be for longer that 6 months in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:45:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}