Lot 1
No lot description published.
Installation of temporary generator socket inside kiosk adjacent to existing car parking space complete with new buried LV cable which connects from kiosk back to LV switch room. A manual generator switch over panel will be installed linking existing generator cable and new generator cable to allow for selection of back up supply and then linked into new LV panel. This will provide a secondary back up in case the existing permanent generator at Lawton House fails to start in the event of an emergency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075480-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 09:32:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075480-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075480-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:32:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167049",
"name": "JPR Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Generator Socket Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of temporary generator socket inside kiosk adjacent to existing car parking space complete with new buried LV cable which connects from kiosk back to LV switch room. A manual generator switch over panel will be installed linking existing generator cable and new generator cable to allow for selection of back up supply and then linked into new LV panel. This will provide a secondary back up in case the existing permanent generator at Lawton House fails to start in the event of an emergency.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trentham",
"postalCode": "ST4 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawton House, Bellringer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.combined.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Sidley",
"email": "cameron.sidley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Sidley",
"email": "cameron.sidley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167049",
"name": "JPR Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Street, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jprgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782 744675"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEMPORARY GENERATOR SOCKET INSTALLATION",
"value": {
"amount": 27150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075480-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075480-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:32:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075480-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:32:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167049",
"name": "JPR Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Generator Socket Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of temporary generator socket inside kiosk adjacent to existing car parking space complete with new buried LV cable which connects from kiosk back to LV switch room. A manual generator switch over panel will be installed linking existing generator cable and new generator cable to allow for selection of back up supply and then linked into new LV panel. This will provide a secondary back up in case the existing permanent generator at Lawton House fails to start in the event of an emergency.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trentham",
"postalCode": "ST4 8HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawton House, Bellringer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.combined.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXC-6549-RWBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Sidley",
"email": "cameron.sidley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Sidley",
"email": "cameron.sidley@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167049",
"name": "JPR Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Street, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jprgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782 744675"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEMPORARY GENERATOR SOCKET INSTALLATION",
"value": {
"amount": 27150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075480-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075480-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:32:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}