Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006201-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T16:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006201-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22660",
"name": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46210",
"name": "Taytech Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW20/CSD/1330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide a temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work. Additional information: The ITN document can be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-Sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: V9MM4H79M7"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Chemical Dosing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide, including but not limited to, the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work.",
"classification": {
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.masterson@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443876127"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22660",
"name": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Ross-Shire",
"postalCode": "IV6 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mansefield House, Muir of Ord Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC177939",
"legalName": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46210",
"name": "Taytech Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Brandon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC265084",
"legalName": "Taytech Environmental Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006201-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006201-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=673333484\n GO Reference: GO-202237-PRO-19745986",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Mar 2022 · 006201-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006201-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-03-07T16:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006201-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22660",
"name": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46210",
"name": "Taytech Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW20/CSD/1330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide a temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work. Additional information: The ITN document can be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-Sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: V9MM4H79M7"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Chemical Dosing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide, including but not limited to, the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work.",
"classification": {
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.masterson@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443876127"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22660",
"name": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Ross-Shire",
"postalCode": "IV6 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mansefield House, Muir of Ord Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC177939",
"legalName": "Ross-Shire Engineering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46210",
"name": "Taytech Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Brandon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC265084",
"legalName": "Taytech Environmental Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006201-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006201-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=673333484\n GO Reference: GO-202237-PRO-19745986",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Aug 2021 · 020621-2021 · tender
{
"id": "020621-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-23T12:15:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SW20/CSD/1330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 year initial contract term with 2 optional 1 year extensions."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide a temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work. Additional information: The ITN document can be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-Sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: V9MM4H79M7",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Chemical Dosing",
"value": {
"amount": 24000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Scottish Water requires a supplier to provide temporary chemical dosing plant and associated services on a pan-Scotland basis. The supplier must be able to supply over 100 sites that currently utilise temporary and seasonal dosing and respond to new requirements as they arise.\nThe successful supplier will provide, including but not limited to, the following goods and services:\n-Delivery, offload, setup, operation, maintenance as required, and uplift of temporary chemical dosing equipment\n-Technical advice for suitable solutions and applications for chemistry as required\n-Delivery of chemicals into the temporary dosing equipment. This can be the supplier’s own chemical supply or chemical supply from the SW framework partner.\n-Provision of the above on a reactive basis to SW Operations, with a secondary, smaller requirement to supply to SW Capital Investment for planned work.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All prices quoted shall be in Sterling (UK) and all payments shall be made in Sterling (UK). Payment shall be made on the basis of completed services in accordance with the agreed contract rates, schedules and conditions of contract",
"performanceTerms": "Bidders must comply with modern slavery act and operate an ethical supply chain",
"tendererLegalForm": "In the event of a group of companies submitting an accepted offer it will be necessary for each member of the group to sign an undertaking that each company in the group will be jointly and severally liable for the satisfactory performance of the contract",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42993200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing plant"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "Scottish Water reserves the right to require deposits, guarantees, bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Applicants will be expected to be of sufficient financial and economic standing to support the anticipated contract value. All applicants must complete the financial questions within the pre-qualification questionnaire and tender documents. Financial standing relevant to the anticipated contract value will be determined by Scottish Water based on the response to the pre-qualification questionnaire and any further financial checks deemed necessary"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/V9MM4H79M7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Dosing-plant./V9MM4H79M7",
"email": "iain.masterson@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443876127"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Dosing-plant./V9MM4H79M7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V9MM4H79M7\n GO Reference: GO-2021823-PRO-18782999",
"initiationType": "tender"
}