Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 51000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T10:29:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014161-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174659",
"name": "Retinue Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Anchor Hanover are looking for an outsourced partner to provide temporary staff across 121 Care Homes as and when required. Care Services- District Map is attached to the tender documents.<br/>This tender is for a Neutral Vendor only solution and NOT a Master Vendor or local agencies. If you are a not a Neutral vendor, then please feel free to contact your preferred Neutral Vendor to partner with.<br/>The ITT will be one lot only and will cover the following roles:<br/>•\tHealthcare Assistant<br/>•\t Team Leaders<br/>•\tHousekeeper <br/>•\tAll Catering roles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Holdsworth",
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174659",
"name": "Retinue Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 4 Coleman Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.retinue-solutions.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07664187",
"legalName": "Retinue Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26306",
"name": "Leeds Combined Court Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Oxford Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Combined Court Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014161-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014161-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014161-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "014161-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 51000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T10:29:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014161-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174659",
"name": "Retinue Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Anchor Hanover are looking for an outsourced partner to provide temporary staff across 121 Care Homes as and when required. Care Services- District Map is attached to the tender documents.<br/>This tender is for a Neutral Vendor only solution and NOT a Master Vendor or local agencies. If you are a not a Neutral vendor, then please feel free to contact your preferred Neutral Vendor to partner with.<br/>The ITT will be one lot only and will cover the following roles:<br/>•\tHealthcare Assistant<br/>•\t Team Leaders<br/>•\tHousekeeper <br/>•\tAll Catering roles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Holdsworth",
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174659",
"name": "Retinue Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 4 Coleman Street, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.retinue-solutions.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07664187",
"legalName": "Retinue Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26306",
"name": "Leeds Combined Court Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Oxford Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Combined Court Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014161-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014161-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jan 2025 · 000938-2025 · planning
{
"id": "000938-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T17:35:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This tender is for a Neutral Vendor only solution and NOT a Master Vendor or local agencies. If you are a not a Neutral vendor then please feel free to contact your preferred Neutral Vendor to partner with.<br/><br/>The ITT will be one lot only and will cover the following roles - Healthcare Assistant; Team Leader; Housekeeper & all Catering roles.<br/><br/>The Natural Vendor will be expected to have a portal for Anchor to put its shifts on, panel agencies to submit candidates and to have a suite of management information reports as well.<br/><br/>The portal should have the functionality to manage Anchor's Bank Staff as well if Anchor chooses to use this.<br/><br/>Account Management is key to building relationships with the panel agencies as well as Anchor's locations (this is very much a 3 way relationship). <br/><br/>The contract duration will be an initial 3 years duration with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years (3 years 1+1).<br/><br/>Estimated contract start date is 1.8.25. Additional information: This will be a restricted procedure and the SQ and ITT will be run at the same time.<br/><br/>The supplier will have to complete both the SQ and the ITT and submit at the same time.<br/><br/>Anchor will score all SQ responses and will shortlist the top 5 highest scoring suppliers that will be invited to the ITT stage. Anchor will only score the top 5 suppliers ITT responses.<br/><br/>Anchor will reserve the right to moderate the scoring after presentation (the presentation brief will be for the suppliers to bring to life their written ITT submission).<br/><br/>To register on Anchor e-sourcing platform before the tender goes live, please visit the following link:<br/>https://anchor.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk<br/><br/>Once the opportunity goes live ( 3rd Feb 2025) you will be able to join the opportunity via the following link : https://anchor.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects<br/><br/>The tender will go live on 3rd Feb 2025, however you wont be able to see any documentation until this date."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anchor Hanover Group - Temporary Agency Staff (Care Homes)",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover are looking for an outsourced partner to provide temporary staff across c121 Care Homes as and when required.<br/><br/>This tender is for a Neutral Vendor only solution and NOT a Master Vendor or local agencies. If you are a not a Neutral vendor then please feel free to contact your preferred Neutral Vendor to partner with.<br/><br/>The ITT will be one lot only and will cover the following roles - Healthcare Assistant; Team Leaders; Housekeeper & all Catering roles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115367",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allen Norman",
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483945952"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}