← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Temporary Accommodation Reduction

Buyer: Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerTameside Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

To provide move on to 40 households in Statutory Temporary Accommodation into the PRS and provide 12 months tenancy sustainment to them.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Statutory Temporary Accommodation

Statuspending
SupplierBEAM UP LTD
Value£170,000
Contract periodFrom 8 Apr 2026 to 7 Apr 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067d8a
Latest release ID031745-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 08:46:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract031745-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T09:46:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
    "name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Statutory Temporary Accommodation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:46:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
          "name": "BEAM UP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Accommodation Reduction",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide move on to 40 households in Statutory Temporary Accommodation into the PRS and provide 12 months tenancy sustainment to them.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
      "name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
        "postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tameside One"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
      "name": "BEAM UP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 8JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Senna Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://beam.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10637337",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@beam.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 031745-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T09:46:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
    "name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Statutory Temporary Accommodation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031745-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031745-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:46:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
          "name": "BEAM UP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary Accommodation Reduction",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide move on to 40 households in Statutory Temporary Accommodation into the PRS and provide 12 months tenancy sustainment to them.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
      "name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
        "postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tameside One"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10637337",
      "name": "BEAM UP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 8JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Senna Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://beam.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10637337",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@beam.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}