Lot 1
North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs
UKE13
North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,606 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,606 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 14 | 83 median · 83 average (2 of 14 with a bid count) | 3 average (4 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02eccb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025950-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 18 2021 12:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2021 | planning | 025950-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025950-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-18T13:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN576679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.yortender.co.uk",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025950-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-18T13:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN576679",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a Preliminary Market Consultation to help determine if establishing a dynamic purchasing system would ensure that there is access to approved providers to meet individual's accommodation needs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.yortender.co.uk",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}