Lot 1
This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare at NR sites, across the NW&C region. The framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required.
This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare which is to be provided across various sites along the NW&C region. The framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required.
UK
This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare at NR sites, across the NW&C region. The framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welfare vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Welfare vehicles (34114300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 33 | 4 median · 4 average (3 of 33 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,051 | 4 median · 58.8 average (375 of 1,051 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (436 of 1,051 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03be13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010493-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 12 2023 11:53:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 010493-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010493-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-04-12T12:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:339871-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWC 22-23/084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare at NR sites, across the NW&C region. \nThe framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare which is to be provided across various sites along the NW&C region. \nThe framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required.",
"classification": {
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Hire of Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Nurse",
"email": "Angela.Nurse@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"name": "Angela Nurse",
"email": "angela.nurse@networkrail.co.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80073",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.nurse@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010493-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-04-12T12:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:339871-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWC 22-23/084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare at NR sites, across the NW&C region. \nThe framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This award is for the supply of temporary accommodation and mobile welfare which is to be provided across various sites along the NW&C region. \nThe framework allows for the hire of these units across the NW&C region, with an option to purchase, should it be required.",
"classification": {
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Hire of Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Nurse",
"email": "Angela.Nurse@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"name": "Angela Nurse",
"email": "angela.nurse@networkrail.co.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80073",
"name": "Network Rail",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.nurse@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_E-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Mobile Welfare",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010493-2023-NWC 22-23/084_G-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}