← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerScottish National Blood Transfusion Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Apr 2022

What is being bought

SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus 38126300

Lot details

Lot 1

SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR). Temperature mapping is a regulatory requirement non-specifically referred to in GMP in sections such as validation and elsewhere e.g. EudraLex, vol 4, 3.19: “Where special storage conditions are required (e.g. temperature, humidity) these should be provided, checked and monitored.” Mappings typically require a minimum of 24 hours for a single system (incubator, fridge etc); to 2 days for cold rooms using dual refrigeration systems (evaporators and condensers). Cold rooms require a minimum of 3 days per refrigeration system. Warehouse areas require a minimum of 7 days, with mappings carried out at different frequencies to capture seasonal changes. SNBTS can be required to complete in excess of 400 mapping events per year. This is for mainly annual mapping but also incorporates additional mapping events as required. It is estimated that a typical week will require completion of 5 maps per week, per technician (with up to 2 technicians performing mappings). It should be noted that larger areas may require the use of multiple mapping kits due to the large number of temperature probes / data loggers required to ensure complete coverage of the temperature controlled storage area. Mapping kits and their associated software must be able to support a quick turnaround for mapping events. With respect to the hardware, equipment should facilitate easy programming and set-up prior to use, with online interrogation of data. Software should facilitate quick and easy retrieval of data which can be compiled into a single report which covers all of the probes with statistical analysis (min / max / average temperatures for each probe) without requiring manual manipulation of data to determine the overall results. The reporting software should also be able to provide a ‘Pass’ / ‘Fail’ decision based on the initial programmed details and the data captured.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus (38126300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,9922 median · 12 average (1,387 of 2,992 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,588 of 2,992 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not published1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM923 median · 28.1 average (48 of 92 with a bid count)5.5 average (54 of 92 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

009836-2022-NSS212243-1

Statusactive
Value£88,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fb5e
Latest release ID009836-2022
Latest release timestampWed Apr 13 2022 08:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2022award, contract009836-2022
30 Nov 2021tender029677-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009836-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-04-13T09:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-667",
    "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-49806",
          "name": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS212243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "SNBTS shall be entitled, at its option, to continue the period of the Contract for three (3) twelve (12) month extension periods subject to giving not less than six (6) months’ notice to the successful Bidder, such notice to expire not later than the date upon which the Contract would otherwise have expired."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).\nTemperature mapping is a regulatory requirement non-specifically referred to in GMP in sections such as validation and elsewhere e.g. EudraLex, vol 4, 3.19: “Where special storage conditions are required (e.g. temperature, humidity) these should be provided, checked and monitored.”\nMappings typically require a minimum of 24 hours for a single system (incubator, fridge etc); to 2 days for cold rooms using dual refrigeration systems (evaporators and condensers). Cold rooms require a minimum of 3 days per refrigeration system. Warehouse areas require a minimum of 7 days, with mappings carried out at different frequencies to capture seasonal changes.\nSNBTS can be required to complete in excess of 400 mapping events per year.  This is for mainly annual mapping but also incorporates additional mapping events as required.  It is estimated that a typical week will require completion of 5 maps per week, per technician (with up to 2 technicians performing mappings).  It should be noted that larger areas may require the use of multiple mapping kits due to the large number of temperature probes / data loggers required to ensure complete coverage of the temperature controlled storage area.\nMapping kits and their associated software must be able to support a quick turnaround for mapping events.  With respect to the hardware, equipment should facilitate easy programming and set-up prior to use, with online interrogation of data.  Software should facilitate quick and easy retrieval of data which can be compiled into a single report which covers all of the probes with statistical analysis (min / max / average temperatures for each probe) without requiring manual manipulation of data to determine the overall results.  The reporting software should also be able to provide a ‘Pass’ / ‘Fail’ decision based on the initial programmed details and the data captured.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temperature Mapping Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38126300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-667",
      "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre, 52 Research Avenue, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1313145522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49806",
      "name": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Ely",
        "postalCode": "CB7 4EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 St Thomas Place, Cambridgeshire Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 01353645250",
        "telephone": "+44 1353645220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:684322)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Apr 2022 · 009836-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009836-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-04-13T09:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-667",
    "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-49806",
          "name": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS212243",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "SNBTS shall be entitled, at its option, to continue the period of the Contract for three (3) twelve (12) month extension periods subject to giving not less than six (6) months’ notice to the successful Bidder, such notice to expire not later than the date upon which the Contract would otherwise have expired."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).\nTemperature mapping is a regulatory requirement non-specifically referred to in GMP in sections such as validation and elsewhere e.g. EudraLex, vol 4, 3.19: “Where special storage conditions are required (e.g. temperature, humidity) these should be provided, checked and monitored.”\nMappings typically require a minimum of 24 hours for a single system (incubator, fridge etc); to 2 days for cold rooms using dual refrigeration systems (evaporators and condensers). Cold rooms require a minimum of 3 days per refrigeration system. Warehouse areas require a minimum of 7 days, with mappings carried out at different frequencies to capture seasonal changes.\nSNBTS can be required to complete in excess of 400 mapping events per year.  This is for mainly annual mapping but also incorporates additional mapping events as required.  It is estimated that a typical week will require completion of 5 maps per week, per technician (with up to 2 technicians performing mappings).  It should be noted that larger areas may require the use of multiple mapping kits due to the large number of temperature probes / data loggers required to ensure complete coverage of the temperature controlled storage area.\nMapping kits and their associated software must be able to support a quick turnaround for mapping events.  With respect to the hardware, equipment should facilitate easy programming and set-up prior to use, with online interrogation of data.  Software should facilitate quick and easy retrieval of data which can be compiled into a single report which covers all of the probes with statistical analysis (min / max / average temperatures for each probe) without requiring manual manipulation of data to determine the overall results.  The reporting software should also be able to provide a ‘Pass’ / ‘Fail’ decision based on the initial programmed details and the data captured.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temperature Mapping Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38126300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-667",
      "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre, 52 Research Avenue, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1313145522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49806",
      "name": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Ely",
        "postalCode": "CB7 4EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 St Thomas Place, Cambridgeshire Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cambridge Life Sciences Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 01353645250",
        "telephone": "+44 1353645220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009836-2022-NSS212243-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:684322)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Nov 2021 · 029677-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029677-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-30T12:34:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-667",
    "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb5e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "SNBTS shall be entitled, at its option, to continue the period of the Contract for three (3) twelve (12) month extension periods subject to giving not less than six (6) months’ notice to the successful Bidder, such notice to expire not later than the date upon which the Contract would otherwise have expired."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).\nTemperature mapping is a regulatory requirement non-specifically referred to in GMP in sections such as validation and elsewhere e.g. EudraLex, vol 4, 3.19: “Where special storage conditions are required (e.g. temperature, humidity) these should be provided, checked and monitored.”\nMappings typically require a minimum of 24 hours for a single system (incubator, fridge etc); to 2 days for cold rooms using dual refrigeration systems (evaporators and condensers). Cold rooms require a minimum of 3 days per refrigeration system. Warehouse areas require a minimum of 7 days, with mappings carried out at different frequencies to capture seasonal changes.\nSNBTS can be required to complete in excess of 400 mapping events per year.  This is for mainly annual mapping but also incorporates additional mapping events as required.  It is estimated that a typical week will require completion of 5 maps per week, per technician (with up to 2 technicians performing mappings).  It should be noted that larger areas may require the use of multiple mapping kits due to the large number of temperature probes / data loggers required to ensure complete coverage of the temperature controlled storage area.\nMapping kits and their associated software must be able to support a quick turnaround for mapping events.  With respect to the hardware, equipment should facilitate easy programming and set-up prior to use, with online interrogation of data.  Software should facilitate quick and easy retrieval of data which can be compiled into a single report which covers all of the probes with statistical analysis (min / max / average temperatures for each probe) without requiring manual manipulation of data to determine the overall results.  The reporting software should also be able to provide a ‘Pass’ / ‘Fail’ decision based on the initial programmed details and the data captured.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temperature Mapping Kits",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-14T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-14T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "SNBTS requires to procure temperature mapping kits to allow temperature controlled environments to be mapped in line with Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and the Blood Safety and Quality Regulations (BSQR).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-14T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38126300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per Section 4B of the ESPD Bidders Must provide information on Economic and Financial Standing in the section of the ESPD relating to this.\n4B (1.71.2) – Last 3 years turnover\nInsurance Requirements:\n4B (1.71.12)\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)\nPublic Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)\nProduct Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per Section 4C (question 1.74.3 - 4C.1.2) of the ESPD Bidders Must provide information on Services in the section of the ESPD relating to this.\nQuestion Description\nPlease provide relevant examples of supplies and/or services carried out during the last three years as specified in the Contract Notice:\n(Examples from both public and/or private sector customers and clients may be provided)"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-667",
      "name": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre, 52 Research Avenue, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1313145522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotblood.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19976. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:674266)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}