Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
A team of 6+ resources, Time and Materials basis, with a 90 day termination for convenience clause for each resource. £2,004,132 ex VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06613e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019080-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019080-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06613e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2004132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2404958
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:16:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01972767",
"name": "TEMENOS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06613e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temenos systems upgrade resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A team of 6+ resources, Time and Materials basis, with a 90 day termination for convenience clause for each resource. \n£2,004,132 ex VAT",
"riskDetails": "This notice is linked to the following published notice:\nTitle: Temenos support and maintenance\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-072462\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-051f6e\nPublished 10 November 2025, 2:22pm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award to Temenos is justified based on the specialised nature of the requirement, the urgency of the updates and the existing contractual relationship. This approach ensures value for money, maximises public benefit, and aligns with the NPPS policy objectives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01972767",
"name": "TEMENOS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Fenchurch Street, Fifth Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01972767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dburke@temenos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06613e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2004132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2404958
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:16:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01972767",
"name": "TEMENOS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06613e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temenos systems upgrade resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A team of 6+ resources, Time and Materials basis, with a 90 day termination for convenience clause for each resource. \n£2,004,132 ex VAT",
"riskDetails": "This notice is linked to the following published notice:\nTitle: Temenos support and maintenance\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-072462\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-051f6e\nPublished 10 November 2025, 2:22pm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award to Temenos is justified based on the specialised nature of the requirement, the urgency of the updates and the existing contractual relationship. This approach ensures value for money, maximises public benefit, and aligns with the NPPS policy objectives.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01972767",
"name": "TEMENOS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Fenchurch Street, Fifth Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01972767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dburke@temenos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}