Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-05T07:24:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184272",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"title": "Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine Reporting (CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10665923",
"name": "Teleconsult Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"title": "Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12641287",
"name": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine - CT, MRI, X-Ray, Nuclear",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 36-months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677).\nThis lot relates to the provision of Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services covering CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine imaging modalities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Specialist Cardiac",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 36-months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677). \nThis lot relates to the provision of Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust \nNorthern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (HUTH) and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust (NLaG) operate collaboratively as NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP). This procurement is being undertaken to secure a collaborative Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Service across both Trusts. The procurement is divided into two lots: \nLot 1 for Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services\nand\nLot 2 for Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services. \nThe services encompass reporting across X-Ray, CT, MRI and Nuclear Medicine modalities, supporting standardisation, service resilience, reduced duplication and economies of scale across HHP.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed contract award is being undertaken using the Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The procurement was conducted through a further competition under the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Agreement for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677), specifically under Lot 1. In accordance with the framework agreement, participation in the further competition was limited to suppliers appointed to the relevant framework lot. As the procurement was undertaken through a compliant framework agreement that had already been advertised through Find a Tender Service, publication of a separate Contract Notice was not required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184272",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU32JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UKE11",
"legalName": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Sacher",
"email": "julia.sacher@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlg.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Sacher",
"email": "julia.sacher@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1904725053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10665923",
"name": "Teleconsult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10665923",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Teleconsult Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12641287",
"name": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12641287",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184273",
"name": "NHS E Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS E Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"title": "Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine Reporting (CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine)",
"value": {
"amount": 28934563,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"title": "Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 724500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The proposed award of this contract is being conducted in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Competitive Process. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement.\nThe publication of this notice marks the commencement of the standstill period. Representations from providers must be submitted by midnight on 15 July 2026.\nNo contract has been awarded at this stage. This notice serves solely as notification of the Authority's intention to award the contract following completion of the provider selection process. The contract will not be formally awarded until the standstill period has concluded and any representations received have been considered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2026 · 063032-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "063032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-05T07:24:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184272",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"title": "Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine Reporting (CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10665923",
"name": "Teleconsult Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"title": "Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12641287",
"name": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine - CT, MRI, X-Ray, Nuclear",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 36-months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677).\nThis lot relates to the provision of Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services covering CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine imaging modalities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Specialist Cardiac",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 36-months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This procurement was undertaken through a further competition under Framework Lot 1 - Teleradiology Reporting Services (Outsourced and AI Assisted) of the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677). \nThis lot relates to the provision of Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust \nNorthern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (HUTH) and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust (NLaG) operate collaboratively as NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP). This procurement is being undertaken to secure a collaborative Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Service across both Trusts. The procurement is divided into two lots: \nLot 1 for Urgent and Routine Teleradiology Reporting Services\nand\nLot 2 for Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services. \nThe services encompass reporting across X-Ray, CT, MRI and Nuclear Medicine modalities, supporting standardisation, service resilience, reduced duplication and economies of scale across HHP.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed contract award is being undertaken using the Competitive Process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The procurement was conducted through a further competition under the East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Agreement for Teleradiology and Specialised Reporting Services (FTS Reference: 2025/S 000-037677), specifically under Lot 1. In accordance with the framework agreement, participation in the further competition was limited to suppliers appointed to the relevant framework lot. As the procurement was undertaken through a compliant framework agreement that had already been advertised through Find a Tender Service, publication of a separate Contract Notice was not required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184272",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU32JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UKE11",
"legalName": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Sacher",
"email": "julia.sacher@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlg.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Sacher",
"email": "julia.sacher@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1904725053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10665923",
"name": "Teleconsult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10665923",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Teleconsult Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12641287",
"name": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12641287",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HLH Imaging Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184273",
"name": "NHS E Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS E Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"title": "Teleradiology - Urgent and Routine Reporting (CT, MRI, X-Ray and Nuclear Medicine)",
"value": {
"amount": 28934563,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063032-2026-Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"title": "Specialist Cardiac Imaging Reporting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 724500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063032-2026-Lot 2-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The proposed award of this contract is being conducted in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Competitive Process. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement.\nThe publication of this notice marks the commencement of the standstill period. Representations from providers must be submitted by midnight on 15 July 2026.\nNo contract has been awarded at this stage. This notice serves solely as notification of the Authority's intention to award the contract following completion of the provider selection process. The contract will not be formally awarded until the standstill period has concluded and any representations received have been considered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}