Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061313 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:52:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042425-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009610-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008498-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06031628",
"name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2318-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional/repeat services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in solution would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06031628",
"name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirets.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06031628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as necessary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m threshold. Any KPI's will be in line with the maintenance agreement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06031628",
"name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2318-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the renewal of the support. maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional/repeat services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in solution would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06031628",
"name": "ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirets.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06031628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as necessary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:52:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m threshold. Any KPI's will be in line with the maintenance agreement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony Systems Support, Maintenance & Software Assurance",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There will be the scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:11:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"name": "Aspire Technology Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2318-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the renewal of the support, maintenance and software assurance services for the Council's telephony system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Phipps",
"email": "lee.phipps@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"name": "Aspire Technology Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:02:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony Support, Maintenance & Software Assurance",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:02:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"name": "Aspire Technology Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2318-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telephony Systems Support & Maintenance and Software Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the renewal of the support, maintenance and software assurance contract for the Council’s Telephony System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional / repeat goods and services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. A change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods and services that are different from the existing solution. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. The solution integrates with several other embedded solutions. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in software would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Phipps",
"email": "lee.phipps@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"name": "Aspire Technology Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipewell Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWL-7891-TRRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.maltby@aspirets.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}