Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Upgrading of existing broadband lines ready for digital switch over and to amalgamate the current lines, total of 24 lines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06599a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015826-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 16:09:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015826-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015826-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06599a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "DAISY COMMUNICATIONS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading of existing broadband lines ready for digital switch over and to amalgamate the current lines, total of 24 lines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "DAISY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daisycomms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04145329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@daisycomms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRH-6632-YVZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:09:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015826-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06599a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "DAISY COMMUNICATIONS LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading of existing broadband lines ready for digital switch over and to amalgamate the current lines, total of 24 lines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "DAISY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.daisycomms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04145329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@daisycomms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRH-6632-YVZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:09:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}