Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supply of a Telephony and Contact Centre Solution for the Council
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telephone and data transmission services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Telephone and data transmission services (64210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 551 | 1 median · 20.2 average (106 of 551 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (133 of 551 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b01a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053932-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 15:07:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | planning | 053932-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053932-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-10-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a Telephony and Contact Centre Solution for the Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:07:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053932-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b01a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-10-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony and Contact Centre Solution",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of a Telephony and Contact Centre Solution for the Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:07:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}