Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council intends to appoint a suppliers with demonstrable specialist knowledge and experience in telecoms landlord and tenant matters. The proposed appointment is for an initial term of three years, with no guarantee of workload, and an option to extend the contract for a further two years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d53b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 12:26:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T13:26:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telecoms Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 2 years subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:26:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d53b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telecoms Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council intends to appoint a suppliers with demonstrable specialist knowledge and experience in telecoms landlord and tenant matters. \nThe proposed appointment is for an initial term of three years, with no guarantee of workload, and an option to extend the contract for a further two years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227862000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Battle, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN33 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16521492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Bodley-Scott",
"email": "t.bodley.scott@batchellermonkhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T13:26:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d53b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telecoms Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 2 years subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:26:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d53b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Telecoms Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council intends to appoint a suppliers with demonstrable specialist knowledge and experience in telecoms landlord and tenant matters. \nThe proposed appointment is for an initial term of three years, with no guarantee of workload, and an option to extend the contract for a further two years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227862000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16521492",
"name": "Batcheller Monkhouse LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Battle, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN33 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16521492",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Bodley-Scott",
"email": "t.bodley.scott@batchellermonkhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}