Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The contract provides HMCTS with specialist telecommunications property advisory and delivery support across the full lifecycle of telecommunications requests. It ensures compliance with the Electronic Communications Code, covering early enquiries, surveys, access requests, negotiations, installation, and, where required, dispute resolution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 09:56:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071580-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060845-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telecommunications Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract provides HMCTS with specialist telecommunications property advisory and delivery support across the full lifecycle of telecommunications requests. It ensures compliance with the Electronic Communications Code, covering early enquiries, surveys, access requests, negotiations, installation, and, where required, dispute resolution.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hicks@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 421527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 505832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 year extension option is possible at the Buyers discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Publication of KPIs is not required as the contract value is below the £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071580-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T10:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telecommunications Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract provides HMCTS with specialist telecommunications property advisory and delivery support across the full lifecycle of telecommunications requests. It ensures compliance with the Electronic Communications Code, covering early enquiries, surveys, access requests, negotiations, installation, and, where required, dispute resolution.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hicks@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 421527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 505832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 year extension option is possible at the Buyers discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T10:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Publication of KPIs is not required as the contract value is below the £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "060845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telecommunications Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 421527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 505832
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 year extension option is possible at the Buyers discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telecommunications Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The contract provides HMCTS with specialist telecommunications property advisory and delivery support across the full lifecycle of telecommunications requests. It ensures compliance with the Electronic Communications Code, covering early enquiries, surveys, access requests, negotiations, installation, and, where required, dispute resolution.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317554",
"name": "Fisher German LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashby de la Zouch",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivanhoe Park Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hicks@fishergerman.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}