← Back to search results

contractTerminationFind a Tender · contract Termination

Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping

Buyer: Tees Valley Combined Authority →

BuyerTees Valley Combined Authority
StatuscontractTermination
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056230
Latest release ID073101-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 10:54:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026contractTermination073101-2026
15 Jun 2026contractAmendment056227-2026
9 Mar 2026contractAmendment020787-2026
25 Sept 2025award, contract059486-2025
18 Jul 2025tender041337-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073101-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T11:54:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073101-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073101-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:54:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 69885,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 83862
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073101-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "073101-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T11:54:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073101-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073101-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:54:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 69885,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 83862
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jun 2026 · 056227-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "056227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T14:17:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056227-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056227-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:17:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "056227-2026",
          "date": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Mar 2026 · 020787-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "020787-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T11:12:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020787-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020787-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:12:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "020787-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Sept 2025 · 059486-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059486-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T08:47:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC296299",
          "name": "FARRPOINT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for consultancy to undertake a comprehensive market assessment of digital inclusion activity across the Tees Valley as part of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC296299",
      "name": "FARRPOINT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor West, 2 Lochrin Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.farrpoint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC296299",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@farrpoint.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQJ-3837-BHCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69885,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83862
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend by two months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059486-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059486-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T08:47:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jul 2025 · 041337-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "041337-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T14:26:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056230",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0531",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 3 months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tees Valley Digital Inclusion Mapping",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041337-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041337-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-18T14:26:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, are seeking tenders from impartial consultants/consultancy firms to undertake a comprehensive market assessment of digital inclusion activity across the Tees Valley as part of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF).\nPlease see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=45db51f4-d863-f011-813a-005056b64545\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "ITT responses, supporting documentation requested and any specific queries must be submitted electronically via the ProContract e-tender portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=45db51f4-d863-f011-813a-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11747311",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11747311",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}