Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Tees Valley Collaborative Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality Services Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tees Valley Collaborative Trust: "Tees Valley Collaborative Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tees Valley Collaborative Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tees Valley Collaborative Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tees Valley Collaborative Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTees Valley Collaborative Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Last source update25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045812 | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Tees Valley Collaborative Trust.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Status changed to complete
25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Published value updated to £1,775,000
8 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
8 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
8 May 2024, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Tees Valley Collaborative Trust. Contract value = £355,000 per annum with a total potential contract lifetime value of £1,775,000 The catering contract will commence on 24th August 2024 for an initial period of three years, with the opportunity to extend for a further two one-year periods. Tees Valley Collaborative Trust consists of 2 colleges, a primary and a pupil referral unit, each with their own individual identities. Please see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,629,712
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mellors Catering Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,629,712 · signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tees Valley Collaborative Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-100642Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published