← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust - Printing Framework

Buyer: Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust →

BuyerTed Wragg Multi-academy Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Framework for the provision of printing for the Trust. To include exercise / work books, knowledge organisers, brochures and other printed materials as required.

Delivery location

UKK4

Categories

Printed matter and related products 22000000Printed books, brochures and leaflets 22100000Printed books 22110000Bespoke printed matter 22458000Printed matter and related products 22000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust is creating a Framework for their printing requirements and intends to appoint 3-5 suppliers to the Framework At present, each of the individual schools within the Trust is responsible for the design and procurement of their individual printing requirements. As a Trust, we recognise that this is an inefficient approach to the procurement of printing materials, hence our intention to create this Printing Framework. The Trust currently work with a small number of designers, our intention is to continue with this approach during the tender period for this Framework and for the foreseeable future. There will be printing requirements for the Autumn 2022 Term, the Trust’s designer(s) are working on the designs, and these are expected to be available in line with the award of the Framework.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery, Quality and Support — 35
Framework Agreement and Contract Management — 10
Staffing and Account Management — 7.5
Technology, Systems & Reporting — 5
Environmental Awareness / Sustainability — 2.5
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Printed matter and related products, Printed books, brochures and leaflets, Printed books, Bespoke printed matterNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.5 average (330 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK41Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019887-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032c59
Latest release ID019887-2024
Latest release timestampMon Jul 01 2024 08:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2024award, contract019887-2024
11 Apr 2022tender009660-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019887-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-01T09:03:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c59",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117158",
    "name": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019887-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117159",
          "name": "William Pollards and Co Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117160",
          "name": "Hedgerow Print Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-45209",
          "name": "Belmont Press Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117161",
          "name": "The School Planner Company"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117162",
          "name": "Significant Print and Design limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TWMAT/220405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust is creating a Framework for their printing requirements and intends to appoint 3-5 suppliers to the Framework\nAt present, each of the individual schools within the Trust is responsible for the design and procurement of their individual printing requirements.  As a Trust, we recognise that this is an inefficient approach to the procurement of printing materials, hence our intention to create this Printing Framework.\nThe Trust currently work with a small number of designers, our intention is to continue with this approach during the tender period for this Framework and for the foreseeable future.  There will be printing requirements for the Autumn 2022 Term, the Trust’s designer(s) are working on the designs, and these are expected to be available in line with the award of the Framework.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery, Quality and Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Framework Agreement and Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing and Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technology, Systems & Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environmental Awareness / Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
          },
          {
            "id": "22110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books"
          },
          {
            "id": "22458000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust - Printing Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of printing for the Trust.  To include exercise / work books, knowledge organisers, brochures and other printed materials as required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117158",
      "name": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Cranbrook",
        "postalCode": "EX5 7EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43055",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117159",
      "name": "William Pollards and Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "William Pollards and Co Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117160",
      "name": "Hedgerow Print Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Crediton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hedgerow Print Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45209",
      "name": "Belmont Press Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Belmont Press Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117161",
      "name": "The School Planner Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The School Planner Company"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117162",
      "name": "Significant Print and Design limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Significant Print and Design limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019887-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019887-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:232245)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jul 2024 · 019887-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019887-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-01T09:03:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c59",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117158",
    "name": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019887-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117159",
          "name": "William Pollards and Co Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117160",
          "name": "Hedgerow Print Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-45209",
          "name": "Belmont Press Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117161",
          "name": "The School Planner Company"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117162",
          "name": "Significant Print and Design limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TWMAT/220405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust is creating a Framework for their printing requirements and intends to appoint 3-5 suppliers to the Framework\nAt present, each of the individual schools within the Trust is responsible for the design and procurement of their individual printing requirements.  As a Trust, we recognise that this is an inefficient approach to the procurement of printing materials, hence our intention to create this Printing Framework.\nThe Trust currently work with a small number of designers, our intention is to continue with this approach during the tender period for this Framework and for the foreseeable future.  There will be printing requirements for the Autumn 2022 Term, the Trust’s designer(s) are working on the designs, and these are expected to be available in line with the award of the Framework.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery, Quality and Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Framework Agreement and Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing and Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technology, Systems & Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environmental Awareness / Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
          },
          {
            "id": "22110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books"
          },
          {
            "id": "22458000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust - Printing Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of printing for the Trust.  To include exercise / work books, knowledge organisers, brochures and other printed materials as required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117158",
      "name": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Cranbrook",
        "postalCode": "EX5 7EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43055",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ted Wragg Multi-academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tedwraggtrust.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117159",
      "name": "William Pollards and Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "William Pollards and Co Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117160",
      "name": "Hedgerow Print Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Crediton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hedgerow Print Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45209",
      "name": "Belmont Press Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Belmont Press Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117161",
      "name": "The School Planner Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The School Planner Company"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117162",
      "name": "Significant Print and Design limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Significant Print and Design limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019887-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019887-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:232245)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Apr 2022 · 009660-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "009660-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-04-11T16:52:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c59",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-49587",
    "name": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TWMAT/220405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust is creating a Framework for their printing requirements and intends to appoint 3-5 suppliers to the Framework\nAt present, each of the individual schools within the Trust is responsible for the design and procurement of their individual printing requirements.  As a Trust, we recognise that this is an inefficient approach to the procurement of printing materials, hence our intention to create this Printing Framework.\nThe Trust currently work with a small number of designers, our intention is to continue with this approach during the tender period for this Framework and for the foreseeable future.  There will be printing requirements for the Autumn 2022 Term, the Trust’s designer(s) are working on the designs, and these are expected to be available in line with the award of the Framework.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery, Quality and Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Framework Agreement and Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing and Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technology, Systems & Reporting",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environmental Awareness / Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
          },
          {
            "id": "22110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed books"
          },
          {
            "id": "22458000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust - Printing Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of printing for the Trust.  To include exercise / work books, knowledge organisers, brochures and other printed materials as required.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 60
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-49587",
      "name": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "TQ5 0JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Denham Procurement & Sourcing Brakeridge Close Churston Ferrers BRIXHAM United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tedwraggtrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43055",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
        "name": "Simon Denham",
        "email": "enquiries@denham.biz",
        "telephone": "+44 7736509432"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225923.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:225923)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}