← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Technology Products & Associated Services

Buyer: Housing 21 →

BuyerHousing 21
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Housing 21 has the responsibility to provide associated technology, services and infrastructure to support “new ways of working“ for employees.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK

Categories

Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages 30000000Information technology services 72222300Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages 30000000

Lot details

Desktop Kit & Accessories

The supply of desktop kit including laptop devices, docking solutions, displays and accessories to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67K8YU5JTM

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40

Network Kit

Supply of Network equipment for SD-WAN upgrade to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40

Services for Network Equipment & Installation

Services for network equipment. Including, but not limited to, asset tagging, configuration of devices and routers, installation of network services, routers and desktop equipment.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packagesNot published
2Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packagesNot published
3Information technology servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 301,7234 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count)3.8 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK5488 median · 76.9 average (201 of 548 with a bid count)7.2 average (229 of 548 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

002148-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028fba
Latest release ID002148-2021
Latest release timestampWed Feb 03 2021 12:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2021award, contract002148-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002148-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-03T12:24:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4242",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:263381-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002148-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4243",
          "name": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4244",
          "name": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4245",
          "name": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4246",
          "name": "ONI PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4247",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4248",
          "name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4249",
          "name": "XMA LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Desktop Kit & Accessories",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The supply of desktop kit including laptop devices, docking solutions, displays and accessories to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67K8YU5JTM",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Network Kit",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Network equipment for SD-WAN upgrade to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Services for Network Equipment & Installation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Services for network equipment. Including, but not limited to, asset tagging, configuration of devices and routers, installation of network services, routers and desktop equipment.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology Products & Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 has the responsibility to provide associated technology, services and infrastructure to support “new ways of working“ for employees.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4242",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 10th Floor, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "sarah.carrington@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7764917355"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4243",
      "name": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW6 2TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mckelvie & Co Llp, 82 Wandsworth Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06584936",
        "legalName": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4244",
      "name": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Devon",
        "postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03283032",
        "legalName": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4245",
      "name": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "OL10 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Southgate Ind Est"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12668840",
        "legalName": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4246",
      "name": "ONI PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedfordshire",
        "postalCode": "LU2 0QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24 Crawley Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02698057",
        "legalName": "ONI PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4247",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bytes House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "legalName": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4248",
      "name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M2 4DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02653446",
        "legalName": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4249",
      "name": "XMA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02051703",
        "legalName": "XMA LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4250",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 10th Floor, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002148-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002148-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-01-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=566506424\n GO Reference: GO-202123-PRO-17738322",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2021 · 002148-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002148-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-02-03T12:24:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4242",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:263381-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002148-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4243",
          "name": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4244",
          "name": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4245",
          "name": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4246",
          "name": "ONI PLC"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4247",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4248",
          "name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4249",
          "name": "XMA LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Desktop Kit & Accessories",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The supply of desktop kit including laptop devices, docking solutions, displays and accessories to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67K8YU5JTM",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Network Kit",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Network equipment for SD-WAN upgrade to support Housing 21's “new ways of working“ for employees",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Services for Network Equipment & Installation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Services for network equipment. Including, but not limited to, asset tagging, configuration of devices and routers, installation of network services, routers and desktop equipment.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology Products & Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 has the responsibility to provide associated technology, services and infrastructure to support “new ways of working“ for employees.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4242",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 10th Floor, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "sarah.carrington@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7764917355"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4243",
      "name": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW6 2TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mckelvie & Co Llp, 82 Wandsworth Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06584936",
        "legalName": "ACS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4244",
      "name": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Devon",
        "postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03283032",
        "legalName": "BECHTLE DIRECT LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4245",
      "name": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "OL10 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Southgate Ind Est"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12668840",
        "legalName": "GREEN CLOUD IT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4246",
      "name": "ONI PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedfordshire",
        "postalCode": "LU2 0QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24 Crawley Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02698057",
        "legalName": "ONI PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4247",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bytes House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "legalName": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4248",
      "name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M2 4DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02653446",
        "legalName": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4249",
      "name": "XMA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02051703",
        "legalName": "XMA LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4250",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 10th Floor, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002148-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002148-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-01-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=566506424\n GO Reference: GO-202123-PRO-17738322",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}